|
|
2006 |
|
|
Upstate New
York Cross Country Series - 10/28/2006 |
|
|
Watkins Glen
State Park |
|
|
50 degrees
& light rain. 5k course slick
& muddy |
|
|
|
MEN & WOMEN'S OPEN 5K |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
OM-1 |
Ryan Pauling |
M30 |
GVH |
|
17:01 |
|
2 |
OM-2 |
Jason Casey |
M25 |
GVH |
|
17:25 |
|
3 |
OM-3 |
Scott Shaw |
M25 |
Syracuse TC |
17:43 |
|
4 |
OM-4 |
Nick End |
|
M22 |
GVH |
|
17:48 |
|
5 |
OM-5 |
Chris Hine |
M23 |
GVH |
|
17:54 |
|
6 |
OM-6 |
Gerry McOmber |
M28 |
Syracuse TC |
17:56 |
|
7 |
OM-7 |
Eric Boyce |
M25 |
GVH |
|
17:59 |
|
8 |
OM-8 |
Jonathan Healey |
M23 |
High Noon AC |
18:02 |
|
9 |
OM-9 |
Randy McDermott |
M34 |
High Noon AC |
18:09 |
|
10 |
OM-10 |
Don Miller |
M36 |
GVH |
|
18:11 |
|
11 |
OM-11 |
Derek Powers |
M31 |
Syracuse TC |
18:15 |
|
12 |
|
Andy Hughes |
M25 |
Elmira |
|
18:18 |
|
13 |
|
Eric Sambolec |
M29 |
Ithaca |
|
18:19 |
|
14 |
OM-12 |
Brent Bartlett |
M26 |
GVH |
|
18:26 |
|
15 |
OM-13 |
Luke Grasmeyer |
M18 |
Syracuse Jackalopes |
18:34 |
|
16 |
OM-14 |
Eric Davis |
M26 |
High Noon AC |
18:36 |
|
17 |
OM-15 |
John Grunert |
M19 |
High Noon AC |
18:43 |
|
18 |
OM-16 |
Geoffrey Hutchinson |
M29 |
High Noon AC |
19:10 |
|
19 |
OM-17 |
Adam Engst |
M38 |
High Noon AC |
19:16 |
|
20 |
OM-18 |
Chris Angier |
M26 |
Syracuse TC |
19:24 |
|
21 |
|
Justin Thaine |
M28 |
Angelica |
19:28 |
|
22 |
|
Ezra Milby |
M19 |
Rochester |
19:35 |
|
23 |
OM-19 |
Mike Twohig |
M27 |
Alternative TC |
19:43 |
|
24 |
OM-20 |
Jarrett Morgan |
M22 |
Syracuse TC |
19:45 |
|
25 |
OM-21 |
Matt Krawczyk |
M20 |
Syracuse TC |
19:46 |
|
26 |
OW-1 |
Christa Meyer |
F25 |
GVH |
|
20:06 |
|
27 |
|
Dana Kiplin |
M19 |
Pittsfield, MA |
20:11 |
|
28 |
OM-22 |
Joshua Schwartz |
M18 |
Syracuse Jackalopes |
20:15 |
|
29 |
|
Hollie Rhodes |
F23 |
VM Project |
20:18 |
|
30 |
OM-23 |
Matt Miling |
M27 |
Syracuse TC |
20:23 |
|
31 |
OM-24 |
Kevin VanBoden |
M38 |
Syracuse TC |
20:26 |
|
32 |
OM-25 |
Scott Jacobs |
M31 |
High Noon AC |
20:41 |
|
33 |
OM-26 |
Jeremy Burton |
M30 |
Syracuse TC |
20:46 |
|
34 |
OM-27 |
Gordie Taylor |
M18 |
Syracuse Jackalopes |
20:56 |
|
35 |
OM-28 |
Travis Rogen |
M19 |
Syracuse Jackalopes |
20:57 |
|
36 |
OW-2 |
Megan Hyland |
F27 |
GVH |
|
20:58 |
|
37 |
|
Kenny Hammond |
M21 |
Kirkville |
20:59 |
|
38 |
OM-29 |
Jordan Atlas |
M26 |
High Noon AC |
21:11 |
|
39 |
OM-30 |
Jonathan Peres |
M18 |
Syracuse Jackalopes |
21:15 |
|
40 |
OM-31 |
Jake Clements |
M26 |
GVH |
|
21:24 |
|
41 |
OW-3 |
Rebecca Harmon |
F37 |
Finger Lakes RC |
21:28 |
|
42 |
OW-4 |
Fern Beckhorn |
F23 |
Finger Lakes RC |
21:32 |
|
43 |
OM-32 |
Matt Caton |
M43 |
Alternative TC |
21:33 |
|
44 |
|
Michael Girardi |
M36 |
High Noon AC |
21:43 |
|
45 |
OW-5 |
Beate Jelstad |
F32 |
GVH |
|
21:53 |
|
46 |
OW-6 |
Amanda LaBelle |
F22 |
Finger Lakes RC |
22:02 |
|
47 |
|
John Dailey |
M28 |
High Noon AC |
22:44 |
|
48 |
OM-33 |
Jason Morgan |
M28 |
Syracuse TC |
22:44 |
|
49 |
OW-7 |
Jane Vales |
F34 |
GVH |
|
23:06 |
|
50 |
|
Meredith Hale |
F19 |
Syracuse Jackalopes |
23:10 |
|
51 |
OW-8 |
Katie Danner |
F34 |
GVH |
|
23:17 |
|
52 |
OW-9 |
Charity McManaman |
F29 |
Finger Lakes RC |
23:33 |
|
53 |
|
Rebecca Robbins |
F25 |
Syracuse TC |
23:41 |
|
54 |
OW-10 |
Kim Snedden |
F39 |
Finger Lakes RC |
23:53 |
|
55 |
|
Sally Deane |
F32 |
Horseheads |
24:00 |
|
56 |
|
Kate Callahan |
F18 |
Syracuse Jackalopes |
24:12 |
|
57 |
|
Dan Townsend |
M35 |
Auburn Pulsars |
24:16 |
|
58 |
OW-11 |
Tara Conroy |
F22 |
Finger Lakes RC |
24:21 |
|
59 |
|
Johua Langley |
M12 |
Watkins Glen |
24:25 |
|
60 |
OW-12 |
Karen Grover |
F36 |
Finger Lakes RC |
24:58 |
|
61 |
OM-34 |
Paul Smarsh |
M47 |
Alternative TC |
25:50 |
|
62 |
|
Debbie Cirillo |
F35 |
Syracuse TC |
26:04 |
|
63 |
|
Roger Langley |
M40 |
Ithaca |
|
26:14 |
|
64 |
|
Katie Holecko |
F18 |
Syracuse Jackalopes |
26:24 |
|
65 |
OM-35 |
Tim Matthews |
M54 |
Alternative TC |
26:27 |
|
66 |
|
Eric Grace |
M37 |
Geneseo |
26:56 |
|
67 |
|
Colleen Daggs |
F37 |
Syracuse TC |
27:14 |
|
68 |
OM-36 |
Joe Spencer |
M51 |
Alternative TC |
27:39 |
|
69 |
OW-13 |
Michelle Giron |
F23 |
Finger Lakes RC |
29:30 |
|
70 |
|
Maureen McGlenn |
F23 |
Elmira |
|
30:42 |
|
71 |
|
Shelly Binsfeld |
F27 |
Horseheads |
32:24 |
|
72 |
|
Anna Deitcher |
F7 |
Ithaca |
|
38:42 |
|
|
|
|
US vs. Canada Masters Challenge 5k |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
MM-1 |
Dave Bischoff |
M44 |
GVH |
|
18:17 |
|
2 |
MM-2 |
Earl Steinbrecher |
M42 |
High Noon AC |
18:29 |
|
3 |
MM-3 |
Alan Evans |
M43 |
High Noon AC |
18:35 |
|
4 |
MM-4 |
Ed Lindo |
|
M45 |
GVH |
|
18:51 |
|
5 |
MM-5 |
Casey Carlstrom |
M47 |
High Noon AC |
18:57 |
|
6 |
MM-6 |
Sean Nicholson |
M42 |
High Noon AC |
19:02 |
|
7 |
MM-7 |
Eric Maki |
|
M45 |
High Noon AC |
19:08 |
|
8 |
|
Jim Fullerton |
M40 |
CANADA |
19:29 |
|
9 |
MM-8 |
John Van Kerkhove |
M44 |
GVH |
|
19:37 |
|
10 |
VM-1 |
Tim McMullen |
M53 |
GVH |
|
19:40 |
|
11 |
VM-2 |
Mark Rybinski |
M51 |
GVH |
|
19:47 |
|
12 |
MM-9 |
Greg Gray |
M40 |
GVH |
|
19:52 |
|
13 |
VM-3 |
Tom Hartshorne |
M52 |
High Noon AC |
19:59 |
|
14 |
MM-10 |
Scott Bickham |
M40 |
High Noon AC |
20:01 |
|
15 |
VM-4 |
Rick Hoebeke |
M57 |
High Noon AC |
20:10 |
|
16 |
VM-5 |
Jeffrey Juran |
M50 |
High Noon AC |
20:18 |
|
17 |
MM-11 |
Tim Ingall |
M47 |
High Noon AC |
20:22 |
|
18 |
VM-6 |
Bruce Roebal |
M50 |
High Noon AC |
20:26 |
|
19 |
MM-12 |
Steve Van Kerkhove |
M43 |
GVH |
|
20:29 |
|
20 |
VM-7 |
Charlie Fay |
M53 |
High Noon AC |
20:34 |
|
21 |
VM-8 |
Ron Hulslander |
M50 |
High Noon AC |
20:38 |
|
22 |
VM-9 |
Mike Kodya |
M52 |
Syracuse TC |
20:42 |
|
23 |
MM-13 |
Keith Scott |
M44 |
GVH |
|
20:51 |
|
24 |
VM-10 |
Ron Blackmore |
M53 |
GVH |
|
20:56 |
|
25 |
MM-14 |
Don Hughes |
M49 |
Syracuse TC |
20:58 |
|
26 |
VM-11 |
Bob Hamilton |
M50 |
GVH |
|
21:07 |
|
27 |
|
Tim Payne |
M55 |
CANADA |
21:25 |
|
28 |
VM-12 |
Dave Bowen |
M54 |
GVH |
|
21:27 |
|
29 |
MM-15 |
Kevin Coughlin |
M49 |
High Noon AC |
21:28 |
|
30 |
MW-1 |
Gillian Sharp |
F45 |
Finger Lakes RC |
21:29 |
|
31 |
SV-1 |
Jim May |
|
M60 |
GVH |
|
21:30 |
|
32 |
MM-16 |
Dave Miller |
M46 |
Syracuse TC |
21:33 |
|
33 |
|
Jim Chely |
M50 |
High Noon AC |
21:37 |
|
34 |
MM-17 |
Marc Consler |
M43 |
GVH |
|
21:38 |
|
35 |
VM-13 |
John Whitman |
M52 |
High Noon AC |
21:51 |
|
36 |
VM-14 |
Dave Blake |
M57 |
GVH |
|
22:02 |
|
37 |
MW-2 |
Kathleen Hayden |
F41 |
Syracuse TC |
22:18 |
|
38 |
MW-3 |
Jen Wagner |
F40 |
GVH |
|
22:23 |
|
39 |
|
Matt Caton |
M43 |
Alternative TC |
22:23 |
|
40 |
MW-4 |
Nancy Kleinrock |
F46 |
Finger Lakes RC |
22:26 |
|
41 |
MM-18 |
Patrick O'Connor |
M46 |
Syracuse TC |
22:28 |
|
42 |
SV-2 |
Herb Engman |
M61 |
High Noon AC |
22:33 |
|
43 |
|
Linda DeBoer |
F45 |
CANADA |
22:38 |
|
44 |
VM-15 |
Patrick Riccardi |
M56 |
Syracuse TC |
22:42 |
|
45 |
MW-5 |
Sandy Gregorich |
F43 |
Finger Lakes RC |
23:04 |
|
46 |
VM-16 |
Al Weaver |
M53 |
Syracuse TC |
23:05 |
|
47 |
MM-19 |
Jay Ferrimani |
M47 |
GVH |
|
23:06 |
|
48 |
VM-17 |
Jim Dolan |
M54 |
GVH |
|
23:07 |
|
49 |
VW-1 |
Carolyn Smith-Hanna |
F55 |
GVH |
|
23:10 |
|
50 |
|
Clyde Ferguson |
M55 |
Checkers AC |
23:16 |
|
51 |
MW-6 |
Joanne Singer |
F46 |
Syracuse TC |
23:17 |
|
52 |
SV-3 |
Jim Bisogni |
M61 |
High Noon AC |
23:19 |
|
53 |
MM-20 |
Russ Abraham |
M47 |
Syracuse TC |
23:24 |
|
54 |
SV-4 |
Carl Grimm |
M67 |
GVH |
|
23:25 |
|
55 |
VM-18 |
Rick Cowburn |
M51 |
Syracuse TC |
23:26 |
|
56 |
VM-19 |
Jim Miner |
M58 |
High Noon AC |
23:33 |
|
57 |
MW-7 |
Lisa Hill |
|
F47 |
Syracuse TC |
23:35 |
|
58 |
MW-8 |
Marilyn Zygo |
F49 |
GVH |
|
23:36 |
|
59 |
|
Vern Christensen |
M65 |
CANADA |
23:44 |
|
60 |
MW-9 |
Lorrie Tily |
F45 |
Finger Lakes RC |
23:52 |
|
61 |
VM-20 |
Mitch Moore |
M52 |
GVH |
|
23:53 |
|
62 |
|
Herman Van Leeuwen |
M47 |
Checkers AC |
23:56 |
|
63 |
SV-5 |
Jim Glinsky |
M60 |
GVH |
|
24:00 |
|
64 |
MM-21 |
Tony Muhlnickel |
M55 |
Syracuse TC |
24:05 |
|
65 |
|
Bruce MacKnight |
M54 |
Syracuse TC |
24:15 |
|
66 |
MW-10 |
Maureen Bischoff |
F40 |
GVH |
|
24:19 |
|
67 |
VW-2 |
Zsofia Franck |
F53 |
Finger Lakes RC |
24:31 |
|
68 |
MW-11 |
Ruth Yanai |
F48 |
Syracuse TC |
24:32 |
|
69 |
|
Clara Northcott |
F50 |
CANADA |
24:33 |
|
70 |
VM-21 |
Harry Dross |
M61 |
Syracuse TC |
24:41 |
|
71 |
|
Carolyn Corgel |
F48 |
Checkers AC |
24:42 |
|
72 |
|
Dick Rybinski |
M54 |
Syracuse TC |
24:43 |
|
73 |
|
Doug Smith |
M55 |
CANADA |
24:46 |
|
74 |
VW-3 |
Sharon Moore |
F52 |
GVH |
|
24:48 |
|
75 |
SV-6 |
Robert Kern |
M63 |
High Noon AC |
24:52 |
|
76 |
|
Katherine Willis |
F45 |
CANADA |
24:53 |
|
77 |
|
Charles Fausold |
M53 |
High Noon AC |
25:05 |
|
78 |
|
Chris Read |
M54 |
Syracuse TC |
25:14 |
|
79 |
VM-22 |
Bill Polito |
M53 |
GVH |
|
25:22 |
|
80 |
MW-12 |
Melissa Smith |
F41 |
Finger Lakes RC |
25:25 |
|
81 |
|
Don Robbins |
M60 |
Syracuse TC |
25:33 |
|
82 |
MW-13 |
Michele Dobson |
F46 |
Syracuse TC |
25:39 |
|
83 |
VW-4 |
Karla Eisch |
F50 |
Finger Lakes RC |
25:43 |
|
84 |
VW-5 |
Jeanne Herrick |
F55 |
GVH |
|
25:56 |
|
85 |
VW-6 |
Karen Kryder |
F50 |
GVH |
|
26:35 |
|
86 |
VM-23 |
Mike Reif |
|
M57 |
GVH |
|
26:36 |
|
87 |
MW-14 |
Celeste Grace |
F42 |
Finger Lakes RC |
26:39 |
|
88 |
|
Scott McCabe |
M44 |
Baldwinsville |
26:46 |
|
89 |
SV-7 |
Joe Reynolds |
M62 |
High Noon AC |
26:58 |
|
90 |
|
Tim Matthews |
M54 |
Alternative TC |
27:10 |
|
91 |
VW-7 |
Shirley Woodford |
F50 |
Finger Lakes RC |
27:16 |
|
92 |
VM-24 |
Bruce Lavner |
M52 |
GVH |
|
27:57 |
|
93 |
SV-8 |
Bob Volk |
|
M62 |
GVH |
|
28:11 |
|
94 |
|
Paul Dimmick |
M50 |
Lodi |
|
28:13 |
|
95 |
MW-15 |
Nancy Caffo |
F44 |
GVH |
|
29:02 |
|
96 |
|
Jill Fickbohm |
F46 |
Finger Lakes RC |
29:06 |
|
97 |
|
Joe Spencer |
M51 |
Alternative TC |
29:50 |
|
98 |
|
Martha Roberts |
F49 |
Penn Yan |
29:51 |
|
99 |
VW-8 |
PJ Peterman |
F54 |
Finger Lakes RC |
29:52 |
|
100 |
MW-16 |
Sharon Ames |
F49 |
Syracuse TC |
30:25 |
|
101 |
|
Joan Christensen |
F65 |
CANADA |
30:28 |
|
102 |
|
Ted Sullivan |
M74 |
Checkers AC |
30:53 |
|
103 |
|
John Powell |
M60 |
CANADA |
32:31 |
|
104 |
VW-9 |
Sally Rusby |
F70 |
Finger Lakes RC |
35:46 |
|
105 |
VW-10 |
Diane Sherrer |
F55 |
Finger Lakes RC |
35:47 |
|
|
|
|
TEAM SCORES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN |
|
Points |
|
Scorers |
Displace |
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19 |
|
1,2,4,5,7 |
10,12,31 |
|
2 |
Syracuse Track Club |
58 |
|
3,6,11,18,20 |
|
|
3 |
High Noon AC |
62 |
|
8,9,14,15,16 |
17,25,29 |
|
4 |
Syracuse Jackalopes |
120 |
|
13,22,27,28,30 |
|
|
5 |
Syracuse Track Club-2 |
127 |
|
21,23,24,26,33 |
|
|
6 |
Alternative Track Club |
156 |
|
19,32,34,35,36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN |
|
Points |
|
Scorers |
Displace |
|
1 |
High Noon AC |
23 |
|
2,3,5,6,7 |
10,11,15 |
|
2 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
34 |
|
1,4,8,9,12 |
13,17,19 |
|
3 |
Syracuse Track Club |
89 |
|
14,16,18,20,21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
VETERAN MEN |
|
Points |
|
Scorers |
Displace |
|
1 |
High Noon AC |
25 |
|
3,4,5,6,7 |
8,13,19 |
|
2 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
36 |
|
1,2,10,11,12 |
14 |
|
3 |
Syracuse Track Club |
79 |
|
9,15,16,18,21 |
|
|
4 |
GVH II |
|
106 |
|
17,20,22,23,24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUPER VET MEN |
|
Points |
|
Scorers |
Displace |
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
10 |
|
1,4,5 |
8 |
|
2 |
High Noon AC |
11 |
|
2,3,6 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN |
|
Points |
|
Scorers |
Displace |
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23 |
|
1,2,5,7,8 |
|
|
2 |
Finger Lakes RC |
32 |
|
3,4,6,9,10 |
11,12,13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS WOMEN |
Points |
|
Scorers |
Displace |
|
1 |
Finger Lakes RC |
19 |
|
1,4,5,9 |
12,14 |
|
2 |
Syracuse Track Club |
26 |
|
2,6,7,11 |
13,16 |
|
3 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
36 |
|
3,8,10,15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
VETERAN WOMEN |
Points |
|
Scorers |
Displace |
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
9 |
|
1,3,5 |
6 |
|
2 |
Finger Lakes RC |
13 |
|
2,4,7 |
8,9,10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CASES OF BEER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
GVH |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
HIGH NOON |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
FLRC |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|