Yen Timing
Service |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2007 Upstate NY Cross Country Series Race 1
- 9/22/2007 |
|
East Aurora High School |
|
|
|
|
|
Results
- Women |
|
|
Place |
Name |
Age |
Team |
|
Final |
|
OW-1 |
1 |
Jessica Snyder |
24 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:42 |
|
OW-2 |
2 |
Elizabeth Schultz |
27 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
18:13 |
|
MW-1 |
3 |
Becky Carroll |
42 |
Checkers AC |
|
18:37 |
|
OW-3 |
4 |
Gillian Sharp |
46 |
Finger Lakes RC |
|
18:49 |
|
OW-4 |
5 |
Amy Fakterowitz |
39 |
Checkers AC |
|
18:58 |
|
OW-5 |
6 |
Brenda Spillman |
39 |
Checkers AC |
|
19:13 |
|
OW-6 |
7 |
Jane Vales |
35 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:39 |
|
OW-7 |
8 |
Audra Knapp |
37 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:45 |
|
OW-8 |
9 |
Carrie Geise |
25 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
19:47 |
|
OW-9 |
10 |
Anna Scheinbach |
27 |
Finger Lakes RC |
|
19:48 |
|
0W-10 |
11 |
Christy Little |
26 |
Checkers AC |
|
19:53 |
|
OW-11 |
12 |
Katie Schmitt |
25 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
19:58 |
|
OW-12 |
13 |
Jessica Walden |
21 |
Finger Lakes RC |
|
20:00 |
|
|
14 |
Kelly Pimm |
22 |
unattached |
|
20:00 |
|
OW-13 |
15 |
Sandra Quinones |
32 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:02 |
|
OW-14 |
16 |
Sherry Golden |
29 |
Finger Lakes RC |
|
20:11 |
|
OW-15 |
17 |
Mary Bushallow |
36 |
Syracuse Track Club |
20:11 |
|
OW-16 |
18 |
Patti Ford |
52 |
Syracuse Track Club |
20:16 |
|
OW-17 |
19 |
Elizabeth Randell |
40 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
20:18 |
|
MW-2 |
20 |
Joann O'Loughlin |
41 |
Checkers AC |
|
20:28 |
|
MW-3 |
21 |
Carolyn Corgel |
49 |
Checkers AC |
|
20:33 |
|
OW-18 |
22 |
Rebecca Robbins |
26 |
Syracuse Track Club |
20:36 |
|
OW-19 |
23 |
Andrea Lewis |
26 |
Syracuse Track Club |
20:49 |
|
OW-20 |
24 |
Rachel Saeli-Marrero |
25 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
20:49 |
|
VW-1 |
25 |
Carolyn Smith-Hanna |
56 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:50 |
|
MW-4 |
26 |
Maureen Bischoff |
41 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:50 |
|
OW-21 |
27 |
Kimberly Harrison |
29 |
Finger Lakes RC |
|
21:33 |
|
OW-22 |
28 |
Ruth Yanai |
49 |
Syracuse Track Club |
21:36 |
|
|
29 |
Katie Mosser |
18 |
East Aurora |
|
21:38 |
|
MW-5 |
30 |
Marilyn Zygo |
50 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:07 |
|
OW-23 |
31 |
Marta Scott |
22 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:10 |
|
OW-24 |
32 |
Jen Sylvester |
30 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
22:11 |
|
MW-6 |
33 |
Catherine Meyer |
40 |
Checkers AC |
|
22:14 |
|
MW-7 |
34 |
Joanie Hays |
42 |
Checkers AC |
|
22:22 |
|
VW-2 |
35 |
Sharon Moore |
53 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:41 |
|
VW-3 |
36 |
Jeanne Herrick |
56 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:04 |
|
OW-25 |
37 |
Laura Williams |
29 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:05 |
|
MW-8 |
38 |
Catharine Haight |
45 |
Checkers AC |
|
23:12 |
|
OW-26 |
39 |
Natalie Punt |
23 |
Checkers AC |
|
23:59 |
|
MW-9 |
40 |
Christine Klein |
43 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
24:08 |
|
OW-27 |
41 |
Patricia Paul |
50 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
24:09 |
|
OW-28 |
42 |
Krystyna Markut |
21 |
Checkers AC |
|
24:12 |
|
OW-29 |
43 |
Sarah Hauk |
18 |
Finger Lakes RC |
|
24:13 |
|
OW-30 |
44 |
Annie Schuster |
51 |
Checkers AC |
|
24:15 |
|
OW-31 |
45 |
Nancy Morrison |
55 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
25:37 |
|
MW-10 |
46 |
Marie White |
47 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:13 |
|
|
47 |
Dana Hogan |
14 |
Checkers AC |
|
30:51 |
|
|
48 |
Allie Booth |
14 |
unattached |
|
30:51 |
|
|
Results - Men |
|
OM-1 |
1 |
Brian Lombardo |
29 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
15:10 |
|
OM-2 |
2 |
Chris Muldoon |
23 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
15:18 |
|
OM-3 |
3 |
Fontana Fluke |
22 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
15:22 |
|
OM-4 |
4 |
Dave Rappleyea |
22 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
15:32 |
|
OM-5 |
5 |
Mike Heitzenrater |
29 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
15:34 |
|
OM-6 |
6 |
Ian Golden |
30 |
Finger Lakes RC |
|
15:38 |
|
MM-1 |
7 |
Chris Mattingly |
41 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
15:40 |
|
OM-7 |
8 |
Eric Boyce |
26 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
15:48 |
|
OM-8 |
9 |
Earl Steinbrecher |
43 |
Finger Lakes RC |
|
15:51 |
|
MM-2 |
10 |
Dave Bischoff |
45 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
16:05 |
|
OM-9 |
11 |
Brent Bartlett |
27 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
16:20 |
|
VM-1 |
12 |
Bob Carroll |
50 |
Checkers AC |
|
16:33 |
|
VM-2 |
13 |
Jim Robinson |
53 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
16:37 |
|
MM-3 |
14 |
Ed Lindo |
46 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
16:41 |
|
OM-10 |
15 |
Thomas Wall |
28 |
Checkers AC |
|
16:42 |
|
MM-4 |
16 |
Tony Vodacek |
48 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
16:44 |
|
|
17 |
John Fazzary |
18 |
unattached |
|
16:46 |
|
|
18 |
Lex Barker |
26 |
Junk Yard Dogs |
|
16:48 |
|
OM-11 |
19 |
Peter Melick |
18 |
Finger Lakes RC |
|
16:52 |
|
OM-12 |
20 |
Adam Engst |
39 |
Finger Lakes RC |
|
17:04 |
|
OM-13 |
21 |
Jon Melnik |
31 |
Checkers AC |
|
17:08 |
|
OM-14 |
22 |
Eric Preskor |
23 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:19 |
|
OM-15 |
23 |
Scot Jacobs |
32 |
Finger Lakes RC |
|
17:20 |
|
MM-5 |
24 |
James Waldron |
46 |
Checkers AC |
|
17:21 |
|
VM-3 |
25 |
Bruce Roebal |
51 |
High Noon AC |
|
17:29 |
|
VM-4 |
26 |
Gary Radford |
50 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:31 |
|
VM-5 |
27 |
Thomas Hartshorne |
53 |
High Noon AC |
|
17:32 |
|
|
28 |
Joe Flanagan |
29 |
unattached |
|
17:33 |
|
OM-16 |
29 |
Harrison Ko |
18 |
Finger Lakes RC |
|
17:43 |
|
|
30 |
Eric Maki |
46 |
High Noon AC |
|
17:43 |
|
OM-17 |
31 |
Kevin Vanboden |
39 |
Syracuse Track Club |
17:50 |
|
OM-18 |
32 |
John Hylas |
49 |
Finger Lakes RC |
|
17:56 |
|
MM-6 |
33 |
Tim Riccardi |
49 |
Syracuse Track Club |
18:03 |
|
VM-6 |
34 |
Charlie Fay |
54 |
High Noon AC |
|
18:04 |
|
MM-7 |
35 |
Dennis Kinney |
47 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
18:04 |
|
MM-8 |
36 |
Hermann Pohl |
44 |
Checkers AC |
|
18:05 |
|
MM-9 |
37 |
Bob Raymonda |
48 |
Syracuse Track Club |
18:06 |
|
VM-7 |
38 |
Mike Rogers |
52 |
Checkers AC |
|
18:09 |
|
VM-8 |
39 |
Wayne Mason |
50 |
Syracuse Track Club |
18:17 |
|
|
40 |
Jordan Atlas |
27 |
Finger Lakes RC |
|
18:17 |
|
|
41 |
Ron Hughes |
36 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
18:18 |
|
VM-9 |
42 |
Rick Hoebeke |
58 |
High Noon AC |
|
18:24 |
|
MM-10 |
43 |
Greg Gray |
41 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
18:25 |
|
MM-11 |
44 |
Keith Scott |
45 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
18:27 |
|
|
45 |
Jim Roche |
47 |
Fleet Feet Racing |
|
18:28 |
|
OM-19 |
46 |
Greg Wheeler |
27 |
Finger Lakes RC |
|
18:33 |
|
VM-10 |
47 |
Ron Hulslander |
51 |
High Noon AC |
|
18:39 |
|
MM-12 |
48 |
Bob Merritt |
49 |
Checkers AC |
|
18:40 |
|
MM-13 |
49 |
Wayne Crandall |
44 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
18:45 |
|
OM-20 |
50 |
Brendan Brady |
27 |
Checkers AC |
|
18:50 |
|
MM-14 |
51 |
Don Seitz |
48 |
Checkers AC |
|
18:52 |
|
|
52 |
Ron Lillis |
53 |
Fleet Feet Racing |
|
19:01 |
|
VM-11 |
53 |
Frank Quattrone |
52 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:03 |
|
VM-12 |
54 |
Dave Bowen |
55 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:03 |
|
VM-13 |
55 |
Craig McGowan |
50 |
Syracuse Track Club |
19:04 |
|
SV-1 |
56 |
Jim May |
63 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:06 |
|
MM-15 |
57 |
David Carroll |
44 |
Checkers AC |
|
19:10 |
|
OM-21 |
58 |
Dan Krawczyk |
23 |
Syracuse Track Club |
19:17 |
|
OM-22 |
59 |
Adam Niziol |
24 |
Checkers AC |
|
19:18 |
|
|
60 |
Josh Keefe |
25 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:19 |
|
OM-23 |
61 |
Mike Cook |
25 |
Checkers AC |
|
19:23 |
|
VM-14 |
62 |
Jerry Irving |
56 |
Checkers AC |
|
19:28 |
|
SV-2 |
63 |
Thomas Lamme |
60 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:30 |
|
|
64 |
Marc Consler |
44 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:40 |
|
|
65 |
Mark Raczka |
47 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
19:42 |
|
VM-15 |
66 |
Jorge Ramirez |
53 |
High Noon AC |
|
19:50 |
|
MM-16 |
67 |
Dave Miller |
47 |
Syracuse Track Club |
19:51 |
|
VM-16 |
68 |
David Blake |
58 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:54 |
|
VM-17 |
69 |
Peter Hogan |
56 |
Checkers AC |
|
20:03 |
|
OM-24 |
70 |
Scott Laffer |
26 |
Syracuse Track Club |
20:08 |
|
MM-17 |
71 |
Jim Bright |
49 |
Syracuse Track Club |
20:10 |
|
MM-18 |
72 |
Dave Sada |
43 |
Checkers AC |
|
20:10 |
|
MM-19 |
73 |
Pat O'Connor |
47 |
Syracuse Track Club |
20:17 |
|
|
74 |
Mike McCullough |
50 |
Fleet Feet Racing |
|
20:19 |
|
VM-18 |
75 |
Al Weaver |
54 |
Syracuse Track Club |
20:23 |
|
VM-19 |
76 |
Mitch Moore |
53 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:24 |
|
|
77 |
Jay Ferrimani |
48 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:26 |
|
VM-20 |
78 |
Brian Cummins |
52 |
High Noon AC |
|
20:27 |
|
|
79 |
Mike Reif |
58 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:34 |
|
|
80 |
Clyde Ferguson |
56 |
Checkers AC |
|
20:42 |
|
VM-21 |
81 |
Sandy Bunn |
53 |
Checkers AC |
|
20:45 |
|
SV-3 |
82 |
Keith Yeates |
60 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:47 |
|
VM-22 |
83 |
Greg Lavis |
52 |
Checkers AC |
|
20:48 |
|
VM-23 |
84 |
Ron Hess |
55 |
Checkers AC |
|
20:48 |
|
|
85 |
Dan Quinlisk |
50 |
Alternative TC |
|
20:48 |
|
|
86 |
Antoni Markut |
50 |
Checkers AC |
|
20:51 |
|
|
87 |
Phillip Payne |
42 |
unattached |
|
21:10 |
|
VM-24 |
88 |
Roger Howe |
59 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:14 |
|
VM-25 |
89 |
James Miner |
58 |
High Noon AC |
|
21:16 |
|
VM-26 |
90 |
Tony Muhlnickel |
54 |
Syracuse Track Club |
21:24 |
|
|
91 |
Paul Smarsh |
48 |
Alternative TC |
|
21:29 |
|
|
92 |
Richard Deren |
52 |
unattached |
|
21:40 |
|
VM-27 |
93 |
Rick Cowburn |
52 |
Syracuse Track Club |
21:43 |
|
VM-28 |
94 |
Sam Neal |
57 |
Checkers AC |
|
21:50 |
|
MM-20 |
95 |
Russ Abraham |
48 |
Syracuse Track Club |
22:21 |
|
VM-29 |
96 |
Larry Zygo |
57 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:33 |
|
|
97 |
Dennis Stearns |
53 |
Fleet Feet Racing |
|
22:40 |
|
OM-25 |
98 |
Richard Rybinski |
55 |
Syracuse Track Club |
22:52 |
|
VM-30 |
99 |
Donald Robbins |
61 |
Syracuse Track Club |
22:56 |
|
SV-4 |
100 |
Dave Sek |
65 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:04 |
|
|
101 |
Tim Matthews |
55 |
Alternative TC |
|
23:11 |
|
|
102 |
Jacob Klimchuk |
14 |
unattached |
|
23:15 |
|
|
103 |
Kenneth Gordon |
65 |
Checkers AC |
|
23:28 |
|
|
104 |
Brian Pierrot |
35 |
unattached |
|
23:58 |
|
SV-5 |
105 |
Bob Volk |
63 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
24:40 |
|
|
106 |
Ted Sullivan |
75 |
Checkers AC |
|
27:40 |
|
OM-26 |
107 |
Chris Read |
55 |
Syracuse Track Club |
34:30 |
|
|
|
TEAM SCORES |
|
|
|
OPEN MEN: |
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
15 |
1,2,3,4,5 |
(7,9,14) |
|
|
2 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
52 |
6,8,11,12,15 |
(16,18,19) |
|
|
3 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
88 |
10,13,20,22,23 |
|
|
4 |
Syracuse Track Club |
113 |
17,21,24,25,26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN |
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17 |
1,2,3,4,7 |
(10,11,13) |
|
|
2 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
54 |
5,8,12,14,15 |
(18) |
|
|
3 |
Syracuse Track Club |
67 |
6,9,16,17,19 |
(20) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
VETERAN MEN |
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
1 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
33 |
3,5,6,9,10 |
(15,20,25) |
|
|
2 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
45 |
2,4,11,12,16 |
(19,24,29) |
|
|
3 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
60 |
1,7,14,17,21 |
(22,23) |
|
|
4 |
Syracuse Track Club |
92 |
8,13,18,26,27 |
(28,30) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUPER VET MEN |
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
6 |
1,2,3 |
(4,5) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN |
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
50 |
1,6,7,13,23 |
(25) |
|
|
2 |
Greater Buffalo Track
Club |
58 |
2,8,11,17,20 |
(24,31) |
|
|
3 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
59 |
3,9,12,14,21 |
(29) |
|
|
4 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
72 |
4,5,10,26,27 |
(28,30) |
|
|
5 |
Syracuse Track Club |
90 |
15,16,18,19,22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS WOMEN |
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
1 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
12 |
1,2,3,6 |
(7,8) |
|
|
2 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28 |
4,5,9,10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
VETERAN WOMEN |
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
6 |
1,2,3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|