|
Yen Timing Service |
|
|
Upstate Series Race 2 -
10/05/2007 |
|
|
Oatka Creek
Park |
|
|
4.05 miles;
sunny & hot |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
Time |
|
|
Results - Women |
|
|
|
|
OW-1 |
1 |
Vanessa Martell |
24 |
Brockport Dist Proj |
26:08.4 |
|
OW-2 |
2 |
Elizabeth Schultz |
27 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
26:19.0 |
|
OW-3 |
3 |
Trisha Sliker |
23 |
Brockport Dist Proj |
26:50.8 |
|
MW-1 |
4 |
Becky Carroll |
42 |
Checkers AC |
27:16.7 |
|
OW-4 |
5 |
Teri Wilson |
22 |
Brockport Dist Proj |
27:43.9 |
|
|
6 |
Gillian Sharp |
46 |
Finger Lakes RC |
27:48.9 |
|
|
7 |
Amy Fakterowitz |
39 |
Checkers AC |
27:54.9 |
|
OW-5 |
8 |
Jennifer Malik |
28 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:10.0 |
|
|
9 |
Brenda Spillman |
39 |
Checkers AC |
28:16.9 |
|
OW-6 |
10 |
Jane Vales |
35 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:36.3 |
|
OW-7 |
11 |
Mary Bushallow |
36 |
Syracuse Track Club |
29:00.6 |
|
MW-2 |
12 |
Jane Wright |
46 |
Checkers AC |
29:30.3 |
|
MW-3 |
13 |
Joanne O'Loughlin |
41 |
Checkers AC |
29:33.7 |
|
OW-8 |
14 |
Christina Finke |
22 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:39.1 |
|
OW-9 |
15 |
Elizabeth Randell |
40 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
29:41.8 |
|
OW-10 |
16 |
Carrie Geise |
25 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
29:45.5 |
|
OW-11 |
17 |
Katie Schmitt |
25 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
29:55.3 |
|
OW-12 |
18 |
Rebecca Robbins |
26 |
Syracuse Track Club |
30:08.1 |
|
OW-13 |
19 |
Carolyn Smith-Hanna |
56 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
30:23.5 |
|
OW-14 |
20 |
Jennifer Vacanti |
22 |
Brockport Dist Proj |
30:37.0 |
|
OW-15 |
21 |
Marta Scott |
22 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
30:54.4 |
|
OW-16 |
22 |
Gail Geiger |
44 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31:00.6 |
|
|
23 |
Charity McManaman |
30 |
Finger Lakes RC |
31:24.6 |
|
MW-4 |
24 |
Carolyn Corgel |
49 |
Checkers AC |
31:31.5 |
|
OW-17 |
25 |
Jen Sylvester |
30 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
31:45.1 |
|
MW-5 |
26 |
Catherine Meyer |
40 |
Checkers AC |
33:21.7 |
|
OW-18 |
27 |
Christine Klein |
43 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
33:49.4 |
|
OW-19 |
28 |
Amanda Dron |
25 |
Brockport Dist Proj |
34:16.9 |
|
|
29 |
Krystyna Markut |
21 |
Checkers AC |
34:58.7 |
|
OW-20 |
30 |
Patricia Paul |
53 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
34:59.7 |
|
OW-21 |
31 |
Nancy Morrison |
55 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
36:13.5 |
|
OW-22 |
32 |
Eileen McAndrew |
42 |
Syracuse Track Club |
36:25.8 |
|
OW-23 |
33 |
Carol Dodge |
50 |
Syracuse Track Club |
36:26.4 |
|
|
34 |
Jill Fickbohm |
47 |
Finger Lakes RC |
37:49.8 |
|
OW-24 |
35 |
Marie White |
47 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
38:14.0 |
|
|
36 |
Michelle Kim-Mai Giron |
23 |
Finger Lakes RC |
38:17.4 |
|
|
37 |
Celeste Grace |
43 |
Finger Lakes RC |
39:01.0 |
|
OW-25 |
38 |
Patti Ford |
52 |
Syracuse Track Club |
40:21.0 |
|
OW-26 |
39 |
Deborah Morrison |
48 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
44:47.0 |
|
OW-27 |
40 |
Beth Robbins |
28 |
Syracuse Track Club |
52:21.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Results - Men |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OM-1 |
1 |
Jeff Beck |
25 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:39.6 |
|
OM-2 |
2 |
Dave Rappleyea |
22 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:44.4 |
|
OM-3 |
3 |
Eric Boyce |
26 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:40.5 |
|
MM-1 |
4 |
Dave O'Keeffe |
48 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:41.5 |
|
OM-4 |
5 |
Dan Moore |
24 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:42.6 |
|
OM-5 |
6 |
Randy McDermott |
35 |
Finger Lakes RC |
23:09.9 |
|
OM-6 |
7 |
Eric Davis |
27 |
Finger Lakes RC |
23:51.1 |
|
OM-7 |
8 |
Chad Byler |
24 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:58.7 |
|
MM-2 |
9 |
Ed Lindo |
46 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
24:00.9 |
|
|
10 |
John Fazzary |
18 |
Watkins Glen |
24:05.3 |
|
MM-3 |
11 |
Casey Carlstrom |
48 |
High Noon AC |
24:06.8 |
|
OM-8 |
12 |
Chris Hine |
24 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
24:09.8 |
|
OM-9 |
13 |
Richmond Friedrich |
26 |
Junk Yard Dogs |
24:15.3 |
|
OM-10 |
14 |
George Young |
26 |
Junk Yard Dogs |
24:17.8 |
|
MM-4 |
15 |
Carl Johnston |
42 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
24:31.3 |
|
OM-11 |
16 |
Chris Muldoon |
23 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
24:34.7 |
|
MM-5 |
17 |
Boris Dzikovski |
43 |
High Noon AC |
24:37.1 |
|
|
18 |
Jay Slowik |
28 |
Toronto, Ont. |
24:42.2 |
|
OM-12 |
19 |
Adam Engst |
39 |
Finger Lakes RC |
24:48.8 |
|
OM-13 |
20 |
Andy Crawford |
25 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
25:05.2 |
|
|
21 |
Thomas Wall |
28 |
Checkers AC |
25:10.2 |
|
OM-14 |
22 |
Lex Barker |
26 |
Junk Yard Dogs |
25:15.5 |
|
|
23 |
John Aolleran |
18 |
unattached |
25:22.1 |
|
|
24 |
Jon Melnik |
31 |
Checkers AC |
25:27.6 |
|
|
25 |
Tim Reetz |
31 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
25:28.9 |
|
VM-1 |
26 |
Thomas Hartshorne |
53 |
High Noon AC |
25:30.6 |
|
MM-6 |
27 |
Eric Maki |
46 |
High Noon AC |
25:32.3 |
|
OM-15 |
28 |
Benjamin Logsdon |
22 |
Finger Lakes RC |
25:34.2 |
|
MM-7 |
29 |
John Van Kerkhove |
45 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
25:42.4 |
|
VM-2 |
30 |
Mike Kodya |
53 |
Syracuse Track Club |
25:46.3 |
|
VM-3 |
31 |
Bruce Roebal |
51 |
High Noon AC |
25:49.5 |
|
OM-16 |
32 |
John Clements |
24 |
Junk Yard Dogs |
25:51.7 |
|
MM-8 |
33 |
Sid Rhyant |
46 |
Syracuse Track Club |
25:59.3 |
|
|
34 |
Ron Hughes |
37 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:02.0 |
|
OM-17 |
35 |
Kevin Vanboden |
39 |
Syracuse Track Club |
26:05.0 |
|
VM-4 |
36 |
Gary Radford |
50 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:14.8 |
|
MM-9 |
37 |
Bob Raymonda |
48 |
Syracuse Track Club |
26:22.2 |
|
MM-10 |
38 |
Greg Gray |
41 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:27.2 |
|
MM-11 |
39 |
John Hylas |
49 |
High Noon AC |
26:32.3 |
|
VM-5 |
40 |
Charlie Fay |
54 |
High Noon AC |
26:35.5 |
|
MM-12 |
41 |
Jim Roche |
47 |
Fleet Feet Racing |
26:43.5 |
|
OM-18 |
42 |
Jose Andres |
37 |
Finger Lakes RC |
26:45.6 |
|
MM-13 |
43 |
Bob Carroll |
50 |
Checkers AC |
26:48.9 |
|
MM-14 |
44 |
Hermann Pohl |
44 |
Checkers AC |
26:51.9 |
|
VM-6 |
45 |
Rick Hoebeke |
58 |
High Noon AC |
26:52.3 |
|
MM-15 |
46 |
Mike Rogers |
52 |
Checkers AC |
26:52.8 |
|
MM-16 |
47 |
Dennis Van Kerkhove |
47 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:53.6 |
|
OM-19 |
48 |
Scot Jacobs |
32 |
Finger Lakes RC |
26:58.1 |
|
MM-17 |
49 |
Keith Scott |
45 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:05.0 |
|
|
50 |
Matthew Dore |
32 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
27:13.4 |
|
VM-7 |
51 |
Wayne Mason |
50 |
Syracuse Track Club |
27:32.8 |
|
MM-18 |
52 |
Mark Benotti |
43 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:37.9 |
|
MM-19 |
53 |
Ron Lillis |
53 |
Fleet Feet Racing |
27:39.1 |
|
VM-8 |
54 |
Dave Bowen |
55 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:41.3 |
|
VM-9 |
55 |
Craig McGowan |
50 |
Syracuse Track Club |
27:53.2 |
|
MM-20 |
56 |
David Carroll |
44 |
Checkers AC |
27:56.0 |
|
MM-21 |
57 |
Dennis Kinney |
47 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:59.9 |
|
MM-22 |
58 |
Wayne Crandall |
44 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:02.1 |
|
OM-20 |
59 |
Fedor Dokshin |
20 |
Finger Lakes RC |
28:03.4 |
|
VM-10 |
60 |
Tim McMullen |
54 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:07.0 |
|
SV-1 |
61 |
Jim May |
61 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:07.9 |
|
|
62 |
Mark Raczka |
47 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
28:22.4 |
|
VM-11 |
63 |
Brian Dodge |
54 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:27.7 |
|
VM-12 |
64 |
Frank Quattrone |
52 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:33.9 |
|
OM-21 |
65 |
Dan Krawczyk |
23 |
Syracuse Track Club |
28:44.5 |
|
MM-23 |
66 |
Dan Keating |
45 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:59.1 |
|
VM-13 |
67 |
Bob Hamilton |
51 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:06.1 |
|
MM-24 |
68 |
Dave Miller |
47 |
Syracuse Track Club |
29:11.3 |
|
OM-22 |
69 |
Scott Jones |
25 |
Junk Yard Dogs |
29:12.7 |
|
|
70 |
Adam Niziol |
24 |
Checkers AC |
29:15.5 |
|
VM-14 |
71 |
Jorge Ramirez |
53 |
High Noon AC |
29:37.8 |
|
MM-25 |
72 |
David Spillman |
43 |
Checkers AC |
29:40.9 |
|
OM-23 |
73 |
Scott Laffer |
26 |
Syracuse Track Club |
29:47.4 |
|
MM-26 |
74 |
Pat O'Connor |
47 |
Syracuse Track Club |
29:48.0 |
|
VM-15 |
75 |
Brian Cummins |
52 |
High Noon AC |
30:02.4 |
|
MM-27 |
76 |
Jim Bright |
49 |
Syracuse Track Club |
30:05.3 |
|
MM-28 |
77 |
Jay Ferrimani |
48 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
30:19.5 |
|
VM-16 |
78 |
Jim Davis |
52 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
30:38.6 |
|
|
79 |
Matt Davis |
35 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
30:40.7 |
|
|
80 |
Dan Quinlisk |
50 |
Alternative TC |
30:43.5 |
|
MM-29 |
81 |
Mike McCullough |
50 |
Fleet Feet Racing |
30:55.5 |
|
VM-17 |
82 |
Roger Howe |
59 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31:26.6 |
|
|
83 |
Paul Smarsh |
48 |
Alternative TC |
31:29.9 |
|
MM-30 |
84 |
Greg Lavis |
52 |
Checkers AC |
31:33.0 |
|
|
85 |
Antoni Markut |
50 |
Checkers AC |
31:36.8 |
|
VM-18 |
86 |
Rick Cowburn |
52 |
Syracuse Track Club |
31:39.2 |
|
MM-31 |
87 |
Bob Huddle |
60 |
High Noon AC |
31:41.6 |
|
VM-19 |
88 |
Al Weaver |
54 |
Syracuse Track Club |
32:10.3 |
|
MM-32 |
89 |
Sam Neal |
57 |
Checkers AC |
32:27.9 |
|
VM-20 |
90 |
Richard Rybinski |
55 |
Syracuse Track Club |
32:39.4 |
|
VM-21 |
91 |
Larry Zygo |
57 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
32:50.1 |
|
SV-2 |
92 |
Jim Glinsky |
61 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
32:53.5 |
|
MM-33 |
93 |
Dennis Stearns |
53 |
Fleet Feet Racing |
32:59.7 |
|
MM-34 |
94 |
Dave Sada |
43 |
Checkers AC |
33:05.1 |
|
OM-24 |
95 |
Sean Wilson |
19 |
Syracuse Track Club |
33:15.2 |
|
MM-35 |
96 |
Mark Monachino |
48 |
Fleet Feet Racing |
33:29.7 |
|
|
97 |
John Boyce |
54 |
Bergen |
33:36.1 |
|
SV-3 |
98 |
Bob Volk |
63 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
35:52.4 |
|
|
99 |
Tim Matthews |
55 |
Alternative TC |
35:56.7 |
|
VM-22 |
100 |
Bruce Lavner |
53 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
35:57.3 |
|
SV-4 |
101 |
Dave Sek |
65 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
36:12.2 |
|
|
102 |
Kevin Clary |
50 |
unattached |
36:15.4 |
|
|
103 |
Dick Telarico |
68 |
Henrietta |
36:23.5 |
|
OM-25 |
104 |
Matt Robbins |
28 |
Syracuse Track Club |
37:38.5 |
|
|
105 |
Ted Sullivan |
75 |
Checkers AC |
40:02.0 |
|
VM-23 |
106 |
Mike Reif |
58 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
40:21.2 |
|
|
107 |
Joe Spencer |
52 |
Alternative TC |
40:26.0 |
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM SCORES |
|
|
|
OPEN MEN: |
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17 |
1,2,3,4,7 |
(8,11,13) |
|
2 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
56 |
5,6,12,15,18 |
(20) |
|
3 |
Junk Yard Dogs |
|
71 |
9,10,14,16,22 |
|
|
4 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
104 |
17,19,21,23,24 |
(25) |
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN |
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
24 |
1,2,4,7,10 |
(17,21) |
|
2 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
56 |
3,5,6,11,31 |
|
|
3 |
Checkers AC |
|
87 |
13,14,15,20,25 |
(30,32,34) |
|
4 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
94 |
8,9,24,26,27 |
|
|
5 |
GVH II |
|
107 |
16,18,22,23,28 |
|
|
6 |
Fleet Feet
Racing/Rochester |
128 |
12,19,29,33,35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
VETERAN MEN |
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
1 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
|
29 |
1,3,5,6,14 |
(15) |
|
2 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
45 |
4,8,10,11,12 |
(13) |
|
3 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
55 |
2,7,9,18,19 |
(20) |
|
4 |
GVH II |
|
99 |
10,17,21,22,23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUPER VET MEN |
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
6 |
1,2,3 |
(4) |
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN |
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
1 |
Brockport Distance
Project |
41 |
1,3,4,14,19 |
|
|
2 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
47 |
5,6,8,13,15 |
(16,18,24) |
|
3 |
Greater Buffalo Track
Club |
49 |
2,9,10,11,17 |
(20,21,26 |
|
4 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
89 |
7,12,22,23,25 |
(27) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS WOMEN |
|
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
1 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
|
10 |
1,2,3,4 |
(5) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|