2007 GVH Cross Country Invitational |
|
|
Sunday, November 18 |
|
Finger Lakes Community College, Canandaigua, NY |
|
40 degrees & sunny |
|
|
|
|
Masters 5 Mile Results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
Time |
|
1 |
MM-1 |
Chris Mattingly |
41 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:33 |
|
2 |
MM-2 |
Dave O'Keeffe |
48 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:47 |
|
3 |
MM-3 |
Earl Steinbrecher |
43 |
High Noon AC |
28:57 |
|
4 |
MM-4 |
Carl Johnston |
42 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:30 |
|
5 |
VM-1 |
Jim Robinson |
53 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:57 |
|
6 |
|
James Brady |
40 |
Carthage, NY |
30:04 |
|
7 |
MM-5 |
Casey Carlstrom |
48 |
High Noon AC |
30:09 |
|
8 |
|
Alan Evans |
44 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
30:11 |
|
9 |
MM-6 |
Ed Lindo |
46 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
30:11 |
|
10 |
VM-2 |
Mark Rybinski |
52 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
30:39 |
|
11 |
MM-7 |
Boris Dzikovski |
43 |
High Noon AC |
30:45 |
|
12 |
MM-8 |
Eric Maki |
46 |
High Noon AC |
30:52 |
|
13 |
VM-3 |
Thomas Hartshorne |
53 |
High Noon AC |
30:59 |
|
14 |
VM-4 |
Gary Radford |
50 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31:07 |
|
15 |
MM-9 |
Adam Engst |
40 |
High Noon AC |
31:20 |
|
16 |
MM-10 |
Tony Vodacek |
48 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31:24 |
|
17 |
MM-11 |
John VanKerkhove |
45 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31:28 |
|
18 |
MM-12 |
Greg Gray |
41 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31:36 |
|
19 |
|
Tim Dwyer |
47 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31:47 |
|
20 |
VM-5 |
Bruce Roebal |
51 |
High Noon AC |
31:48 |
|
21 |
MM-13 |
Sid Rhyant |
46 |
Syracuse TC |
31:49 |
|
22 |
MM-14 |
Tim Riccardi |
49 |
Syracuse TC |
31:54 |
|
23 |
MM-15 |
Keith Scott |
45 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31:57 |
|
24 |
VM-6 |
Charlie Fay |
54 |
High Noon AC |
31:59 |
|
25 |
VM-7 |
Rick Hoebeke |
58 |
High Noon AC |
32:03 |
|
26 |
VM-8 |
Tim McMullen |
54 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
32:19 |
|
27 |
MM-16 |
Marty DiBattista |
48 |
Syracuse TC |
32:25 |
|
28 |
MM-17 |
Dennis Van_Kerkhove |
47 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
32:25 |
|
29 |
MM-18 |
Tim Ingall |
48 |
High Noon AC |
32:29 |
|
30 |
MM-19 |
Dave Miller |
47 |
Syracuse TC |
33:07 |
|
31 |
MM-20 |
Scott Bickham |
41 |
High Noon AC |
33:10 |
|
32 |
VM-9 |
Wayne Mason |
50 |
Syracuse TC |
33:28 |
|
33 |
MM-21 |
Mark Benotti |
43 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
33:33 |
|
34 |
MM-22 |
Wayne Crandall |
44 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
33:40 |
|
35 |
VM-10 |
Brian Dodge |
54 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
33:41 |
|
36 |
VM-11 |
Jeffrey Juran |
51 |
High Noon AC |
33:46 |
|
37 |
|
George Hluck |
44 |
Painted Post |
33:50 |
|
38 |
VM-12 |
John Hylas |
50 |
High Noon AC |
33:51 |
|
39 |
VM-13 |
Dave Bowen |
55 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
33:53 |
|
40 |
VM-14 |
Ron Blackmore |
54 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
33:56 |
|
41 |
VM-15 |
Don Hughes |
50 |
Syracuse TC |
34:00 |
|
42 |
VM-16 |
Brian Cummins |
52 |
High Noon AC |
34:08 |
|
43 |
SV-1 |
Thomas Lamme |
60 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
34:09 |
|
44 |
VM-17 |
Jorge Ramirez |
53 |
High Noon AC |
34:13 |
|
45 |
|
John Barott |
47 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
34:23 |
|
46 |
|
Mike Knapp |
42 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
34:26 |
|
47 |
MM-23 |
Len Barry |
44 |
Syracuse TC |
34:29 |
|
48 |
MM-24 |
David Carroll |
44 |
Checkers AC |
34:32 |
|
49 |
VM-18 |
Bob Hamilton |
51 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
34:38 |
|
50 |
MM-25 |
Dan Keating |
45 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
34:53 |
|
51 |
|
Steven Ketchum |
51 |
Penn Yan |
35:04 |
|
52 |
|
Mark Raczka |
47 |
Greater Buff |
35:11 |
|
53 |
SV-2 |
Jim May |
61 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
35:23 |
|
54 |
MM-26 |
Jim Bright |
49 |
Syracuse TC |
35:35 |
|
55 |
MM-27 |
Peter Hogan |
56 |
Checkers AC |
35:51 |
|
56 |
VM-19 |
David Blake |
58 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
35:51 |
|
57 |
|
Bob Huddle |
60 |
High Noon AC |
36:18 |
|
58 |
|
Mike McCullough |
50 |
Fleet Feet Racing |
36:22 |
|
59 |
MM-28 |
Dennis Kinney |
47 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
36:34 |
|
60 |
VM-20 |
John Austin |
52 |
Syracuse TC |
36:35 |
|
61 |
VM-21 |
Mitch Moore |
53 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
36:36 |
|
62 |
VM-22 |
Rick Cowburn |
52 |
Syracuse TC |
36:41 |
|
63 |
VM-23 |
Al Weaver |
54 |
Syracuse TC |
36:50 |
|
64 |
|
Carl Franck |
55 |
High Noon AC |
36:53 |
|
65 |
VM-24 |
Craig McGowan |
50 |
Syracuse TC |
36:55 |
|
66 |
SV-3 |
Carl Grimm |
68 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
36:59 |
|
67 |
VM-25 |
Jim Davis |
52 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
37:04 |
|
68 |
|
Charlie Reller |
52 |
Manlius |
37:06 |
|
69 |
MM-29 |
Jay Ferrimani |
48 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
37:15 |
|
70 |
MM-30 |
Greg Lavis |
52 |
Checkers AC |
37:36 |
|
71 |
VM-26 |
Tony Muhlnickel |
54 |
Syracuse TC |
37:39 |
|
72 |
MM-31 |
Roger Roll |
47 |
Checkers AC |
37:50 |
|
73 |
|
Dan Quinlisk |
50 |
Alternative TC |
38:09 |
|
74 |
MM-32 |
Antoni Markut |
50 |
Checkers AC |
38:19 |
|
75 |
VM-27 |
Larry Zygo |
57 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
38:25 |
|
76 |
MM-33 |
Sam Neal |
57 |
Checkers AC |
38:32 |
|
77 |
VM-28 |
Mike Reif |
58 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
39:23 |
|
78 |
|
Paul Smarsh |
48 |
Alternative TC |
39:27 |
|
79 |
SV-4 |
Jim Glinsky |
61 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
40:27 |
|
80 |
SV-5 |
Jerry Smith |
64 |
Syracuse TC |
40:37 |
|
81 |
|
Ken Zeserson |
60 |
High Noon AC |
40:48 |
|
82 |
SV-6 |
Dave Sek |
65 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
40:54 |
|
83 |
SV-7 |
Donald Robbins |
61 |
Syracuse TC |
40:59 |
|
84 |
VM-29 |
Richard Rybinski |
55 |
Syracuse TC |
41:17 |
|
85 |
|
Ralph Josephson |
61 |
High Noon AC |
43:17 |
|
86 |
VM-30 |
Bruce Lavner |
53 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
44:04 |
|
87 |
SV-8 |
Roger Powers |
64 |
Syracuse TC |
44:22 |
|
88 |
|
Bob Volk |
63 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
44:58 |
|
89 |
|
Ted Sullivan |
75 |
Checkers AC |
51:54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM SCORING |
|
Masters
Men |
Pts. |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23 |
1,2,4,6,10 |
(11,12,28) |
|
2 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
32 |
3,5,7,8,9 |
(18,20) |
|
3 |
Syracuse Track Club |
85 |
13,14,16,19,23 |
(26) |
|
4 |
GVH II |
|
100 |
15,17,21,22,25 |
(29) |
|
5 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
144 |
24,27,30,31,32 |
(33) |
|
|
|
|
|
Veteran
Men |
Pts. |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
25 |
1,2,4,8,10 |
(13,14,18) |
|
2 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
32 |
3,5,6,7,11 |
(12,16,17) |
|
3 |
Syracuse Track Club |
89 |
9,15,20,22,23 |
(24,26,29) |
|
4 |
GVH II |
|
120 |
19,21,25,27,28 |
(30) |
|
|
|
|
|
Super
Vet Men |
Pts. |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
6 |
1,2,3 |
(4,6) |
|
2 |
Syracuse Track Club |
20 |
5,7,8 |
|
|
|
|
|
Women 3.92 Mile Results |
|
|
Upstate |
|
GVH |
Niagara |
|
Series |
Name |
Age |
Team |
Time |
Invite |
Assn |
1 |
|
Julia Rudd |
|
Indiana Invaders |
23:28 |
1 |
|
2 |
|
Erin Nehus |
|
Indiana Invaders |
23:54 |
2 |
|
3 |
|
Allison Carr |
28 |
VM Project |
24:08 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
|
Hollie Rhodes |
24 |
VM Project |
24:10 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
|
Vanessa Martell |
24 |
Brockport Dist Project |
24:14 |
5 |
3 |
6 |
|
Jesse Webb |
32 |
VM Project |
24:21 |
6 |
4 |
7 |
OW-1 |
Jessica Snyder |
24 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
24:33 |
7 |
5 |
8 |
OW-2 |
Christa Meyer |
26 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
24:48 |
8 |
6 |
9 |
OW-3 |
Elizabeth Schultz |
27 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
24:52 |
|
|
10 |
|
Jessica Textoris |
|
Indiana Invaders |
24:53 |
9 |
|
11 |
|
Stephanie Dueringer |
|
Indiana Invaders |
25:17 |
10 |
|
12 |
|
Robyn Burns |
|
Indiana Invaders |
25:18 |
11 |
|
13 |
|
Jennie Donofrio |
23 |
VM Project |
25:22 |
12 |
7 |
14 |
|
Trisha Sliker |
23 |
Brockport Dist Project |
25:26 |
13 |
8 |
15 |
|
Fern Beckhorn |
24 |
Finger Lakes RC |
25:30 |
|
|
16 |
|
Teri Wilson |
22 |
Brockport Dist Project |
25:32 |
14 |
9 |
17 |
|
Kelli O'Brien |
24 |
VM Project |
25:34 |
15 |
10 |
18 |
|
Leann Donnelly |
24 |
Junk Yard Dogs |
25:57 |
|
|
19 |
MW-1 |
Becky Carroll |
42 |
Checkers AC |
26:01 |
|
|
20 |
|
Christina Keck |
26 |
VM Project |
26:02 |
16 |
11 |
21 |
|
Kate Kohout |
22 |
VM Project |
26:14 |
17 |
12 |
22 |
MW-2 |
Michelle Weiler |
40 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:32 |
18 |
13 |
23 |
|
Yvonne McKeon |
25 |
Brockport Dist Project |
26:39 |
19 |
14 |
24 |
OW-4 |
Jane Vales |
35 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:46 |
20 |
15 |
25 |
OW-5 |
Jennifer Malik |
28 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:04 |
21 |
16 |
26 |
MW-3 |
Gillian Sharp |
46 |
Finger Lakes RC |
27:12 |
|
|
27 |
|
Carolynne Jones |
24 |
VM Project |
27:16 |
22 |
17 |
28 |
OW-6 |
Colleen Wurzer |
24 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:21 |
23 |
18 |
29 |
OW-7 |
Katie Schmitt |
25 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
27:40 |
|
|
30 |
|
Mary Bushallow |
36 |
Syracuse TC |
27:43 |
|
|
31 |
OW-8 |
Carrie Geise |
25 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
27:51 |
|
|
32 |
OW-9 |
Jean Ann Dymott |
25 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
27:55 |
|
|
33 |
|
Jessica Walden |
21 |
Finger Lakes RC |
27:57 |
|
|
34 |
OW-10 |
Elizabeth Randell |
40 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
28:10 |
|
|
35 |
|
Katie DeRusso |
22 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:11 |
24 |
19 |
36 |
|
Jen Klier |
26 |
VM Project |
28:12 |
|
|
37 |
|
Bridget Coon |
23 |
Brockport Dist Project |
28:13 |
25 |
20 |
38 |
|
Kristen Egan |
22 |
Robesonia, PA |
28:20 |
|
|
39 |
MW-4 |
Carolyn Smith-Hanna |
56 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:25 |
|
|
40 |
|
Rebecca Robbins |
26 |
Syracuse TC |
28:32 |
|
|
41 |
|
Rachel Saeli-Marrero |
25 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
28:58 |
|
|
42 |
|
Josie Cancilla |
36 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:16 |
|
|
43 |
MW-5 |
Gail Geiger |
44 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:18 |
|
|
44 |
MW-6 |
Jane Wright |
47 |
Checkers AC |
29:19 |
|
|
45 |
OW-11 |
Vanessa Zoll |
35 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
29:24 |
|
|
46 |
OW-12 |
Jen Sylvester |
30 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
29:25 |
|
|
47 |
MW-7 |
Lorrie Tily |
46 |
Finger Lakes RC |
29:33 |
|
|
48 |
MW-8 |
Kim Snedden |
40 |
Finger Lakes RC |
29:34 |
|
|
49 |
MW-9 |
Carolyn Corgel |
49 |
Checkers AC |
29:53 |
|
|
50 |
|
Elizabeth Stevens |
17 |
Syracuse TC |
30:03 |
|
|
51 |
MW-10 |
Zsophia Franck |
|
Finger Lakes RC |
30:12 |
|
|
52 |
MW-11 |
Peggy Eck |
45 |
Finger Lakes RC |
30:15 |
|
|
53 |
MW-12 |
Catherine Meyer |
40 |
Checkers AC |
30:21 |
|
|
54 |
|
Malorie Osypian |
18 |
Finger Lakes Comm Coll |
30:30 |
|
|
55 |
|
Amanda Dron |
25 |
Brockport Dist Project |
30:46 |
26 |
21 |
56 |
|
Bryn Johnston |
18 |
Finger Lakes Comm Coll |
30:48 |
|
|
57 |
VW-1 |
Sharon Moore |
53 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
30:54 |
|
|
58 |
|
Krista Mitchell |
44 |
Finger Lakes Comm Coll |
31:01 |
|
|
59 |
MW-13 |
Joanie Hays |
43 |
Checkers AC |
31:03 |
|
|
60 |
MW-14 |
Christine Klein |
43 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31:06 |
|
61 |
MW-15 |
Ruth Yanai |
49 |
Syracuse TC |
31:10 |
|
62 |
|
Elizabeth Harrington |
17 |
Syracuse TC |
31:21 |
|
63 |
MW-16 |
Patti Ford |
52 |
Syracuse TC |
31:24 |
|
64 |
OW-13 |
Laura Williams |
29 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
32:02 |
|
65 |
|
Breann Dodge |
27 |
Syracuse TC |
32:08 |
|
66 |
VW-2 |
Jeanne Herrick |
56 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
32:54 |
|
67 |
MW-17 |
Carol Dodge |
50 |
Syracuse TC |
33:12 |
|
68 |
MW-18 |
Jill Fickbohm |
47 |
Finger Lakes RC |
34:14 |
|
69 |
MW-19 |
Margaret Hartmann |
51 |
Syracuse TC |
35:06 |
|
70 |
|
Karen Kryder |
51 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
35:26 |
|
71 |
VW-3 |
Marilyn Zygo |
50 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
'35:30 |
|
|
72 |
OW-14 |
Nancy Morrison |
55 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
35:49 |
|
73 |
|
Michelle Kim-Mai Giron |
23 |
Finger Lakes RC |
36:21 |
|
74 |
MW-20 |
Marie White |
47 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
40:19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GVH INVITATIONAL
TEAM SCORING |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
INDIANA INVADERS |
33 |
|
|
1 |
Julia Rudd |
23:28 |
|
|
2 |
Erin Nehus |
23:54 |
|
|
9 |
Jessica Textoris |
24:53 |
|
|
10 |
Stephanie Dueringer |
25:17 |
|
|
11 |
Robyn Burns |
25:18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
VM PROJECT |
40 |
|
|
3 |
Allison Carr |
24:08 |
|
|
4 |
Hollie Rhodes |
24:10 |
|
|
6 |
Jesse Webb |
24:21 |
|
|
12 |
Jennie Donofrio |
25:22 |
|
|
15 |
Kelli O'Brien |
25:34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd |
GEN VALLEY HARRIERS |
74 |
|
|
7 |
Jessica Snyder |
24:33 |
|
|
8 |
Christa Meyer |
24:48 |
|
|
18 |
Michelle Weiler |
26:32 |
|
|
20 |
Jane Vales |
26:46 |
|
|
21 |
Jennifer Malik |
27:04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4th |
BROCKPORT DIST PROJ |
76 |
|
|
5 |
Vanessa Martell |
24:14 |
|
|
13 |
Trisha Sliker |
25:26 |
|
|
14 |
Teri Wilson |
25:32 |
|
|
19 |
Yvonne McKeon |
26:39 |
|
|
25 |
Bridget Coon |
28:13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NIAGARA
ASSOCIATION TEAM SCORING |
|
|
|
Pts. |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
1 |
VM Project |
24 |
1,2,4,7,10 |
(11,12,17) |
|
2 |
Brockport Distance Project |
54 |
3,8,9,14,20 |
(21) |
|
3 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
55 |
5,6,13,15,16 |
(18,19) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UPSTATE NY XC SERIES TEAM SCORING |
|
OPEN
WOMEN |
Pts. |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
18 |
1,2,4,5,6 |
(13) |
|
2 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
37 |
3,7,8,9,10 |
(11,12,14) |
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS
WOMEN |
Pts. |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
25 |
2,4,5,14 |
(20) |
|
2 |
Finger Lakes RC |
28 |
3,7,8,10 |
(11,18) |
|
3 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
28 |
1,6,9,12 |
(13) |
|
4 |
Syracuse Track Club |
67 |
15,16,17,19 |
|
|
|
|
|
VETERAN
WOMEN |
Pts. |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
6 |
1,2,3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Open Men's 5 Mile Results |
|
|
Upstate |
|
|
GVH |
Niagara |
|
Series |
Name |
Age |
Team |
Time |
Invite |
Assn |
1 |
|
Neal Holtschulte |
23 |
Columbus Run |
26:05 |
|
|
2 |
|
Ted Turner |
|
Indiana Invaders |
26:17 |
1 |
|
3 |
|
John Poray |
|
Indiana Invaders |
26:39 |
2 |
|
4 |
|
Aaron Harding |
|
Indiana Invaders |
26:47 |
3 |
|
5 |
|
Bruce Hancock |
26 |
Manhattan TC |
26:48 |
|
|
6 |
OM-1 |
Scott Shaw |
26 |
Syracuse TC |
26:52 |
4 |
1 |
7 |
OM-2 |
Steve Strelick |
24 |
Genesee Valley |
26:59 |
5 |
2 |
8 |
OM-3 |
Dan Moore |
24 |
Genesee Valley |
27:03 |
6 |
3 |
9 |
OM-4 |
Jerimie Slick |
27 |
Genesee Valley |
27:08 |
7 |
4 |
10 |
|
Jesse Davis |
|
Indiana Invaders |
27:19 |
8 |
|
11 |
|
Atmani Abdelaziz |
|
Indiana Invaders |
27:20 |
9 |
|
12 |
OM-5 |
Eric Boyce |
26 |
Genesee Valley |
27:38 |
10 |
5 |
13 |
OM-6 |
Andy Wigton |
23 |
Genesee Valley |
27:48 |
11 |
6 |
14 |
OM-7 |
Dave Rappleyea |
22 |
Genesee Valley |
27:50 |
12 |
7 |
15 |
|
Joe Kelly |
25 |
Manhattan TC |
27:53 |
|
|
16 |
OM-8 |
Andy Hughes |
26 |
Finger Lakes RC |
28:05 |
|
|
17 |
OM-9 |
Mike Heitzenrater |
29 |
Genesee Valley |
28:10 |
13 |
8 |
18 |
OM-10 |
Ian Golden |
30 |
Finger Lakes RC |
28:15 |
|
|
19 |
OM-11 |
Garrett Wagner |
26 |
Finger Lakes RC |
28:26 |
|
|
20 |
|
Michael Selig |
29 |
Lakewood, CO |
28:28 |
|
|
21 |
OM-12 |
George Young |
26 |
Junk Yard Dogs |
28:37 |
|
|
22 |
|
Chris Malynowsky |
31 |
Manhattan TC |
28:47 |
|
|
23 |
OM-13 |
Gerry McOmber |
29 |
Syracuse TC |
28:52 |
14 |
9 |
24 |
OM-14 |
Chris Hine |
24 |
Genesee Valley |
28:53 |
15 |
10 |
25 |
|
John Fazzary |
18 |
unattached |
29:06 |
|
|
26 |
OM-15 |
Andy Crawford |
25 |
Genesee Valley |
29:12 |
16 |
|
27 |
OM-16 |
Richmond Friedrich |
26 |
Junk Yard Dogs |
29:29 |
|
|
28 |
OM-17 |
Eric Davis |
27 |
Finger Lakes RC |
29:39 |
|
|
29 |
|
Dave Gorman |
17 |
Syracuse TC |
29:47 |
|
|
30 |
OM-18 |
Derek Powers |
32 |
Syracuse TC |
30:35 |
|
|
31 |
OM-19 |
Matt Oberst |
27 |
Junk Yard Dogs |
30:42 |
|
|
32 |
|
Bill Hughes |
17 |
Syracuse TC |
30:47 |
|
|
33 |
OM-20 |
Benjamin Logsdon |
23 |
Finger Lakes RC |
31:01 |
|
|
34 |
OM-21 |
John Clements |
24 |
Junk Yard Dogs |
31:07 |
|
|
35 |
OM-22 |
Scot Jacobs |
32 |
Finger Lakes RC |
31:14 |
|
|
36 |
OM-23 |
Lex Barker |
26 |
Junk Yard Dogs |
31:16 |
|
|
37 |
OM-24 |
Kevin Vanboden |
39 |
Syracuse TC |
31:20 |
17 |
11 |
38 |
|
Michael Contopoulos |
30 |
Manhattan TC |
31:24 |
|
|
39 |
OM-25 |
Ron Hughes |
37 |
Genesee Valley |
31:27 |
|
|
40 |
|
Brandon DiPasquale |
16 |
Conesus |
32:07 |
|
|
41 |
|
Matthew Dore |
32 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
32:12 |
|
|
42 |
OM-26 |
Matthew Krawczyk |
21 |
Syracuse TC |
32:28 |
18 |
12 |
43 |
|
Brendan Brady |
27 |
Checkers AC |
32:32 |
|
|
44 |
OM-27 |
Greg Wheeler |
27 |
Finger Lakes RC |
32:38 |
|
|
45 |
OM-28 |
Tim Reetz |
31 |
Genesee Valley |
32:40 |
|
|
46 |
OM-29 |
Dan Krawczyk |
23 |
Syracuse TC |
32:48 |
19 |
13 |
47 |
|
Adam Niziol |
24 |
Checkers AC |
32:55 |
|
|
48 |
OM-30 |
Jordan Atlas |
27 |
Finger Lakes RC |
33:26 |
|
|
49 |
|
Brian Lane |
35 |
Rochester |
34:18 |
|
|
50 |
|
Ben Cleeton |
15 |
Geneseo |
34:39 |
|
|
51 |
OM-31 |
Matt Davis |
35 |
Genesee Valley |
36:06 |
|
|
52 |
OM-32 |
Scott Laffer |
26 |
Syracuse TC |
37:04 |
|
|
53 |
|
Clark Schroeder |
18 |
Finger Lakes CC |
37:44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GVH INVITATIONAL
TEAM SCORING |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st |
INDIANA INVADERS |
23 |
|
|
1 |
Ted Turner |
26:17 |
|
|
2 |
John Poray |
26:39 |
|
|
3 |
Aaron Harding |
26:47 |
|
|
8 |
Jesse Davis |
27:19 |
|
|
9 |
Atmani Abdelaziz |
27:20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2nd |
GENESEE VALL HARRIERS |
39 |
|
|
5 |
Steve Strelick |
26:59 |
|
|
6 |
Dan Moore |
27:03 |
|
|
7 |
Jerimie Slick |
27:08 |
|
|
10 |
Eric Boyce |
27:38 |
|
|
11 |
Andy Wigton |
27:48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3rd |
SYRACUSE TRACK CLUB |
72 |
|
|
4 |
Scott Shaw |
26:52 |
|
|
14 |
Gerry McOmber |
28:52 |
|
|
17 |
Kevin Vanboden |
31:20 |
|
|
18 |
Matthew Krawczyk |
32:28 |
|
|
|
19 |
Dan Krawczyk |
32:48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NIAGARA
ASSOCIATION TEAM SCORING |
|
OPEN
MEN |
Pts. |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20 |
2,3,4,5,6 |
(7,8,10) |
|
2 |
Syracuse Track Club |
46 |
1,9,11,12,13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UPSTATE NY XC SERIES TEAM SCORING |
|
OPEN
MEN |
Pts. |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20 |
2,3,4,5,6 |
(7,9) |
|
2 |
Finger Lakes Runner's Club |
66 |
8,10,11,17,20 |
(22,27,30) |
|
3 |
Syracuse Track Club |
82 |
1,13,18,24,26 |
(29,32) |
|
4 |
Junk Yard Dogs |
91 |
12,16,19,21,23 |
|
|
5 |
GVH II |
|
113 |
14,15,25,28,31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|