19th Annual Upstate New York Cross Country
Series |
100th Series Race |
Sunday, September 21, 2008 |
Mendon Ponds Park |
60 degrees,
overcast with sprinkles---5 kilometers |
|
|
MEN'S RESULTS |
|
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
Time |
|
|
OM-1 |
Collins, Kevin |
M37 |
Syracuse Track Club |
16:17 |
|
|
OM-2 |
Pauling, Ryan |
M31 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
16:24 |
|
|
OM-3 |
Beck, Jeff |
M26 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
16:30 |
|
|
OM-4 |
Lombardo, Brian |
M30 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
16:36 |
|
|
OM-5 |
Shaw, Scott |
M27 |
Syracuse Track Club |
16:48 |
|
|
OM-6 |
Strelick, Steve |
M25 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
16:49 |
|
|
OM-7 |
Fluke, Fontana |
M23 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
16:52 |
|
|
OM-8 |
Slowik, Jay |
M29 |
Unattached |
16:53 |
|
|
OM-9 |
Bradshaw, David |
M29 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
16:58 |
|
|
OM-10 |
Hine, Chris |
M25 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:01 |
|
|
OM-11 |
Powers, Derek |
M33 |
Syracuse Track Club |
17:10 |
|
|
OM-12 |
Heitzenrater, Mike |
M30 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:11 |
|
|
OM-13 |
Migonis, Matt |
M28 |
Fleet Feet Syracuse |
17:13 |
|
|
OM-14 |
End, Nick |
M24 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:15 |
|
|
OM-15 |
O'Hara, Chip |
M27 |
Syracuse Track Club |
17:29 |
|
|
OM-16 |
Boyce, Eric |
M27 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:32 |
|
|
OM-17 |
Burke, Kevin |
M35 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:33 |
|
|
OM-18 |
Hadzor, Randy |
M22 |
Fleet Feet Syracuse |
17:34 |
|
|
OM-19 |
Foxenberg, Andrew |
M24 |
Syracuse Track Club |
17:34 |
|
|
OM-20 |
Byler, Chad |
M25 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:34 |
|
|
OM-21 |
DePoint, Brad |
M26 |
Junkyard Dogs |
17:40 |
|
|
MM-1 |
Mattingly, Chris |
M42 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:43 |
|
|
MM-2 |
Johnston, Carl |
M43 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
17:50 |
|
|
OM-22 |
Barclay, William |
M18 |
High Noon Ac/Ithaca |
17:54 |
|
|
OM-23 |
Crawford, Andy |
M26 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
18:01 |
|
|
MM-3 |
Nicholson, Sean |
M44 |
High Noon Ac/Ithaca |
18:09 |
|
|
OM-24 |
Young, George |
M27 |
Junkyard Dogs |
18:13 |
|
|
|
Blodgett, Matt |
M31 |
Unattached |
18:19 |
|
|
OM-25 |
Campagna, Joseph |
M23 |
Syracuse Track Club |
18:24 |
|
|
MM-4 |
Engst, Adam |
M40 |
High Noon Ac/Ithaca |
18:27 |
|
|
OM-26 |
Oberst, Matt |
M27 |
Junkyard Dogs |
18:30 |
|
|
|
Priolo, Joey |
M20 |
Unattached |
18:31 |
|
|
|
Grasmeyer, Luke |
M20 |
Jackelopes |
18:32 |
|
|
OM-27 |
Panebianco, Phil |
M23 |
Junkyard Dogs |
18:34 |
|
|
OM-28 |
Tucker, Seth |
M22 |
High Noon Ac/Ithaca |
18:39 |
|
|
OM-29 |
Jones, Scott |
M26 |
Junkyard Dogs |
18:39 |
|
|
MM-5 |
Van Kerkhove, John |
M46 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
18:42 |
|
|
OM-30 |
Werder, Matt |
M24 |
Fleet Feet Syracuse |
18:49 |
|
|
OM-31 |
Hughes, Ron |
M38 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
18:55 |
|
|
VM-1 |
Rybinski, Mark |
M53 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
18:56 |
|
|
VM-2 |
Robinson, Jim |
M54 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
18:59 |
|
|
MM-6 |
Rhyant, Sid |
M47 |
Syracuse Track Club |
19:01 |
|
|
OM-32 |
Twohig, Mike |
M29 |
Alternative Track Club |
19:02 |
|
|
MM-7 |
Lindo, Ed |
M47 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:03 |
|
|
|
Niziol, Adam |
M25 |
Checkers AC |
19:05 |
|
|
OM-33 |
Ragan, Tim |
M34 |
High Noon Ac/Ithaca |
19:06 |
|
|
|
Nesbitt, Philip |
M22 |
Unattached |
19:08 |
|
|
MM-8 |
Riccardi, Tim |
M50 |
Syracuse Track Club |
19:10 |
|
|
|
Norton, Jeffrey |
M24 |
West Seneca |
19:11 |
|
|
VM-3 |
Roebal, Bruce |
M52 |
High Noon Ac/Ithaca |
19:11 |
|
|
MM-9 |
Kinney, Dennis |
M48 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:12 |
|
|
OM-34 |
Atlas, Jordan |
M28 |
High Noon Ac/Ithaca |
19:14 |
|
|
OM-35 |
Reetz, Tim |
M32 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:18 |
|
|
MM-10 |
Dwyer, Tim |
M48 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:18 |
|
|
OM-36 |
Perks, Joshua |
M34 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:20 |
|
|
VM-4 |
Merritt, Bob |
M50 |
Checkers AC |
19:23 |
|
|
OM-37 |
Gray, Ben |
M27 |
High Noon Ac/Ithaca |
19:25 |
|
|
MM-11 |
Vanboden, Kevin |
M40 |
Syracuse Track Club |
19:28 |
|
|
MM-12 |
Waldron, James |
M47 |
Checkers AC |
19:31 |
|
|
OM-38 |
Perino, Steve |
M30 |
Alternative TC |
19:33 |
|
|
VM-5 |
Moriarty, Dennis |
M51 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
19:34 |
|
|
MM-13 |
Maki, Eric |
M46 |
High Noon Ac/Ithaca |
19:35 |
|
|
MM-14 |
Seitz, Don |
M49 |
Checkers AC |
19:39 |
|
|
MM-15 |
Gray, Greg |
M42 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:41 |
|
|
MM-16 |
Scott, Keith |
M46 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:41 |
|
|
|
Andrus, Daniel |
M35 |
Unattached |
19:42 |
|
|
VM-6 |
Hoebeke, Rick |
M59 |
High Noon Ac/Ithaca |
19:43 |
|
|
|
Laitenberger, Jay |
M35 |
Rochester |
19:47 |
|
|
VM-7 |
Fay, Charlie |
M55 |
High Noon Ac/Ithaca |
19:48 |
|
|
OM-39 |
Sherry, Art |
M25 |
Junkyard Dogs |
19:54 |
|
|
MM-17 |
George, Guy |
M49 |
Checkers AC |
19:54 |
|
|
|
Nier, Mike |
M43 |
Rochester |
20:00 |
|
|
|
Waldron, Chris |
M32 |
Rochester |
20:01 |
|
|
MM-18 |
Raymonda, Bob |
M49 |
Syracuse Track Club |
20:07 |
|
|
MM-19 |
Van Kerkhove, Dennis |
M48 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:09 |
|
|
MM-20 |
Carroll, David |
M45 |
Checkers AC |
20:10 |
|
|
MM-21 |
Richter, Charlie |
M49 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:10 |
|
|
OM-40 |
Fitzgibbons, Dan |
M22 |
Fleet Feet Syracuse |
20:12 |
|
|
|
Creatura, Lawrence |
M42 |
Unattached |
20:13 |
|
|
|
Price, Roger |
M59 |
Raritan Valley (NJ) RR |
20:15 |
|
|
OM-41 |
Wheeler, Greg |
M28 |
High Noon Ac/Ithaca |
20:18 |
|
|
VM-8 |
Hartshorne, Tom |
M54 |
High Noon Ac/Ithaca |
20:24 |
|
|
|
Crego, Greg |
M39 |
Unattached |
20:25 |
|
|
|
LaBare, Byron |
M35 |
High Noon Ac/Ithaca |
20:27 |
|
|
MM-22 |
Van Kerkhove, Steve |
M45 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:29 |
|
|
VM-9 |
Dodge, Brian |
M55 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:30 |
|
|
|
Doyle, Terrance |
M49 |
Syracuse |
20:32 |
|
|
|
Roche, James |
M48 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
20:34 |
|
|
VM-10 |
Hamilton, Bob |
M52 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:49 |
|
|
|
Scott, Jean-Paul |
M39 |
Rochester |
20:54 |
|
|
SV-1 |
Cope, Eddie |
M60 |
High Noon Ac/Ithaca |
20:54 |
|
|
VM-11 |
Blackmore, Ron |
M55 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:57 |
|
|
VM-12 |
Mason, Wayne |
M51 |
Syracuse Track Club |
20:58 |
|
|
|
Raczka, Mark |
M48 |
Greater Buffalo Track Clu |
21:01 |
|
|
MM-23 |
Spillman, David |
M44 |
Checkers AC |
21:02 |
|
|
VM-13 |
Hulslander, Ron |
M52 |
High Noon Ac/Ithaca |
21:03 |
|
|
VM-14 |
Bowen, Dave |
M56 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:03 |
|
|
VM-15 |
Stich, Bernie |
M56 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
21:06 |
|
|
MM-24 |
Crandall, Wayne |
M45 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:09 |
|
|
OM-42 |
Hammond, Ken |
M23 |
Fleet Feet Syracuse |
21:11 |
|
|
VM-16 |
Daley, Joe |
M58 |
High Noon Ac/Ithaca |
21:12 |
|
|
MM-25 |
Miller, Dave |
M48 |
Syracuse Track Club |
21:14 |
|
|
|
Frank, Dexter |
M50 |
Greater Buffalo Track Clu |
21:14 |
|
|
|
Jones, Dave |
M44 |
W.Henrietta |
21:18 |
|
|
VM-17 |
Peterson, David |
M60 |
Checkers AC |
21:26 |
|
|
VM-18 |
McGowan, Craig |
M51 |
Syracuse Track Club |
21:27 |
|
|
VM-19 |
Ramirez, Jorge |
M54 |
High Noon Ac/Ithaca |
21:32 |
|
|
|
Aleesio, Michael |
M47 |
Seneca Falls |
21:33 |
|
|
SV-2 |
Lamme, Thomas |
M61 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:41 |
|
|
|
McElroy, Brian |
M46 |
Greater Buffalo Track Clu |
21:44 |
|
|
VM-20 |
Bright, Jim |
M50 |
Syracuse Track Club |
21:46 |
|
|
|
Barry, Mark |
M56 |
Usa |
21:49 |
|
|
VM-21 |
McCullough, Mike |
M51 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
21:52 |
|
|
OM-43 |
Benson, John |
M49 |
Alternative TC |
21:55 |
|
|
VM-22 |
Ottosen, Dale |
M51 |
Syracuse Track Club |
21:58 |
|
|
|
Bongard, Rivendell |
M |
Cambridge, ON |
21:58 |
|
|
MM-26 |
Franck, Carl |
M55 |
High Noon Ac/Ithaca |
21:59 |
|
|
|
Dore, Matthew |
M33 |
Greater Buffalo Track Clu |
22:01 |
|
|
|
Coon, Craig |
M48 |
Penfield |
22:03 |
|
|
OM-44 |
Goins, David |
M50 |
Alternative Track Club |
22:04 |
|
|
VM-23 |
Hogan, Peter |
M57 |
Checkers AC |
22:07 |
|
|
|
Heberger, Mark |
M53 |
Rochester |
22:09 |
|
|
|
Moran, Patrick |
M36 |
Rochester |
22:10 |
|
|
VM-24 |
Connelly, Christopher |
M51 |
Checkers AC |
22:12 |
|
|
|
Zakielarz, George |
M60 |
Rochester |
22:17 |
|
|
|
Smith, Andy |
M49 |
Honeoye Falls |
22:20 |
|
|
VM-25 |
Vasbinder, Al |
M50 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
22:24 |
|
|
SV-3 |
May, Jim |
M62 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:24 |
|
|
MM-27 |
Miner, Jim |
M59 |
High Noon Ac/Ithaca |
22:33 |
|
|
SV-4 |
Howe, Roger |
M60 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:37 |
|
|
MM-28 |
Sada, Dave |
M44 |
Checkers AC |
22:39 |
|
|
|
Fox, Roger |
M49 |
Unattached |
22:40 |
|
|
VM-26 |
Blake, David |
M59 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:40 |
|
|
OM-45 |
Farraro, Tony |
M50 |
Alternative Track Club |
22:42 |
|
|
OM-46 |
Robbins, Matt |
M |
Syracuse Track Club |
22:44 |
|
|
|
Magnan, Tyler |
M25 |
Unattached |
22:45 |
|
|
MM-29 |
Platt, Doug |
M40 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:46 |
|
|
VM-27 |
Moore, Mitch |
M54 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:47 |
|
|
VM-28 |
Lavis, Greg |
M53 |
Checkers AC |
22:49 |
|
|
|
Jaanimagi, Karl |
M28 |
Henrietta |
22:51 |
|
|
|
Logan, Jonathan |
M31 |
Unattached |
22:52 |
|
|
|
Swarsh, Paul |
M49 |
Alternative Track Club |
22:53 |
|
|
|
Chester, Jeff |
M43 |
Rochester |
22:57 |
|
|
VM-29 |
Muhlnickel, Tony |
M55 |
Syracuse Track Club |
22:57 |
|
|
VM-30 |
Beyerbach, Bill |
M53 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
22:58 |
|
|
VM-31 |
Davis, Jim |
M53 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:00 |
|
|
VM-32 |
Weaver, Al |
M55 |
Syracuse Track Club |
23:04 |
|
|
VM-33 |
Harrison, Mark |
M53 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
23:06 |
|
|
MM-30 |
Abraham, Russ |
M49 |
Syracuse Track Club |
23:12 |
|
|
VM-34 |
Lehman, Mark |
M54 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
23:14 |
|
|
VM-35 |
Gallant, Ken |
M56 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:31 |
|
|
|
Klimley, Bill |
M52 |
Webster |
23:33 |
|
|
SV-5 |
Engman, Herb |
M63 |
High Noon Ac/Ithaca |
23:33 |
|
|
MM-31 |
Krichbaum, William |
M40 |
Syracuse Track Club |
23:36 |
|
|
|
Morean, Nathan |
M13 |
Bloomfield |
23:45 |
|
|
|
Riordan, Kevin |
M21 |
Rochester |
23:47 |
|
|
|
Hedges, Stephen |
M59 |
Rochester |
23:53 |
|
|
|
Pestke, James |
M24 |
Rochester |
23:54 |
|
|
VM-36 |
Smith, Jerry |
M65 |
Syracuse Track Club |
23:58 |
|
|
|
DeWeaver, Douglas |
M51 |
Newark |
24:02:00 |
|
|
|
McCondlish, Peter |
M44 |
Unattached |
24:15:00 |
|
|
|
Gumina, Carmen |
M43 |
Webster |
24:22:00 |
|
|
|
Smith, Douglas |
M57 |
Canada |
24:26:00 |
|
|
VM-37 |
Reif, Mike |
M59 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
24:38:00 |
|
|
OM-47 |
Matthews, Tim |
M56 |
Alternative Track Club |
25:44:00 |
|
|
|
Hasenauer, Mike |
M56 |
Shortsville |
25:46:00 |
|
|
|
Creatura, Jack |
M11 |
Unattached |
25:47:00 |
|
|
|
Miller, Max |
M12 |
Unattached |
25:47:00 |
|
|
VM-38 |
Robbins, Donald |
M62 |
Syracuse Track Club |
25:53:00 |
|
|
|
Keeler, Jim |
M25 |
Penfield |
25:55:00 |
|
|
|
Watkins, Barry |
M63 |
Unattached |
26:12:00 |
|
|
VM-39 |
Neal, Sam |
M58 |
Checkers AC |
26:18:00 |
|
|
SV-6 |
Glinsky, Jim |
M62 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:38:00 |
|
|
VM-40 |
Withrow, Dick |
M67 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
26:43:00 |
|
|
|
Kernon, Daniel |
M28 |
Seneca Falls |
26:46:00 |
|
|
|
Fancher, Ron |
M72 |
Batavia |
26:47:00 |
|
|
|
Ealy, Robert |
M79 |
Webster |
26:52:00 |
|
|
SV-7 |
Dattola, Bob |
M62 |
High Noon Ac/Ithaca |
26:54:00 |
|
|
|
Telarico, Dick |
M69 |
Henrietta |
26:56:00 |
|
|
MM-32 |
Mullen, David |
M51 |
Syracuse Track Club |
27:23:00 |
|
|
|
Lowe, Ken |
M65 |
Fairport |
28:34:00 |
|
|
SV-8 |
Sek, Dave |
M65 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:12:00 |
|
|
|
Sabatine, Charlie |
M75 |
Victor |
31:20:00 |
|
|
|
Freyler, Othmar |
M75 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
32:10:00 |
|
|
|
Volk, Bob |
M64 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
32:16:00 |
|
|
|
Sullivan, Ted |
M76 |
Checkers AC |
32:35:00 |
|
|
|
Buck, Dan |
M32 |
Seneca Falls |
32:52:00 |
|
|
|
Greiner, Norm |
M68 |
Unattached |
32:55:00 |
|
|
|
McGowan, Casey |
M37 |
Rochester |
33:08:00 |
|
|
|
Smith, Al |
M70 |
Rochester |
33:32:00 |
|
|
|
Crandall, Stu |
M31 |
Seneca Falls |
34:00:00 |
|
|
|
|
MEN'S TEAM SCORES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Open Men |
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
GVH-Glavin |
38 |
2-6-8-9-13 |
15-35-36 |
|
|
2 |
GVH Reif |
41 |
3-4-7-11-16 |
17-23-31 |
|
|
3 |
Syracuse Track Club |
49 |
1-5-10-14-19 |
25-46 |
|
|
4 |
Junk Yard Dogs |
126 |
20-24-26-27-29 |
39 |
|
|
5 |
Fleet Feet Syracuse |
142 |
12-18-30-40-42 |
41 |
|
|
6 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
154 |
22-28-33-34-37 |
|
|
|
7 |
Alternative Track Club |
203 |
32-39-43-44-45 |
46-47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Masters Men |
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
24 |
1-2-5-7-9 |
10-15 |
|
|
2 |
Syracuse Track Club |
68 |
6-8-11-18-25 |
30-31-32 |
|
|
3 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
73 |
3-4-13-26-27 |
|
|
|
4 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
86 |
12-14-17-20-23 |
28 |
|
|
5 |
GVH II |
102 |
16-19-21-22-24 |
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Veteran Men |
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
33 |
1-2-9-10-11 |
14 |
|
|
2 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
37 |
3-6-7-8-13 |
16-19 |
|
|
3 |
Brooks Fleet Feet/Rochester |
96 |
5-15-21-25-30 |
33-34-40 |
|
|
4 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
96 |
4-17-23-24-28 |
39 |
|
|
5 |
Syracuse Track Club |
101 |
12-18-20-22-29 |
32-36-38 |
|
|
6 |
GVH II |
156 |
26-27-31-35-37 |
|
|
|
|
|
Super Vet Men |
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
9 |
2-3-4 |
6-8 |
|
|
2 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
13 |
1-5-7 |
|
|
|
WOMEN'S RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
Time |
|
1 |
OW-1 |
Martell, Vanessa |
W |
Brockport Distance Projec |
18:46 |
|
2 |
OW-2 |
Johnson, Judy |
W31 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
18:52 |
|
3 |
OW-3 |
Koeppel,Jennifer |
W25 |
VM Project |
19:09 |
|
4 |
OW-4 |
Schultz, Elizabeth |
W28 |
Greater Buffalo Track Clu |
19:29 |
|
5 |
OW-5 |
Veltz, Kristen |
W24 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:40 |
|
6 |
OW-6 |
Byler, Trisha |
W24 |
Brockport Distance Projec |
19:57 |
|
7 |
OW-7 |
Donofrio, Jennie |
W23 |
VM Project |
20:03 |
|
8 |
MW-1 |
Fakterowitz, Amy |
W40 |
Checkers AC |
20:23 |
|
9 |
OW-8 |
Brady, Jennifer |
W27 |
VM Project |
20:32 |
|
10 |
OW-9 |
Gibson-Dougherty, Mary |
W |
Brockport Distance Projec |
20:41 |
|
11 |
OW-10 |
Passarell, Katie |
W23 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:58 |
|
12 |
OW-11 |
Vales, Jane |
W36 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:01 |
|
13 |
OW-12 |
Snyder, Jessica |
W24 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:07 |
|
14 |
OW-13 |
Kline, Laura |
W22 |
Syracuse Track Club |
21:09 |
|
15 |
|
Martin, Kristina |
W16 |
Holley |
21:10 |
|
16 |
|
Lorenz, Lynann |
W28 |
Apalachian |
21:19 |
|
17 |
OW-14 |
Wilson, Teri |
W |
Brockport Distance Projec |
21:22 |
|
18 |
VW-1 |
Myette, Suzanne |
W51 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
21:27 |
|
19 |
MW-2 |
Spillman, Brenda |
W40 |
Checkers AC |
21:30 |
|
20 |
OW-15 |
Wert, Carrie |
W30 |
Greater Buffalo Track Clu |
21:35 |
|
21 |
OW-16 |
Bushallow, Mary |
W37 |
Syracuse Track Club |
21:36 |
|
22 |
OW-17 |
Cancilla-Spadafora, Josie |
W37 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:47 |
|
23 |
OW-18 |
Schmitt, Katie |
W27 |
Greater Buffalo Track Clu |
21:49 |
|
24 |
OW-19 |
Randell, Liz |
W41 |
Greater Buffalo Track Clu |
21:51 |
|
25 |
OW-20 |
Jones, Carolynne |
W25 |
VM Project |
21:53 |
|
26 |
|
Hopkins, Colleen |
W43 |
Canada |
21:57 |
|
27 |
OW-21 |
DeRusso, Katie |
W23 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:02 |
|
28 |
MW-3 |
Arlington, Judy |
W42 |
Checkers AC |
22:16 |
|
29 |
OW-22 |
Sylvester, Jen |
W34 |
Greater Buffalo Track Clu |
22:23 |
|
30 |
MW-4 |
Ballard, Susan |
W44 |
Checkers AC |
22:25 |
|
31 |
OW-23 |
Dymott, Jean Ann |
W30 |
Greater Buffalo Track Clu |
22:32 |
|
32 |
MW-5 |
Weiler, Michelle |
W40 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:36 |
|
33 |
MW-6 |
Corgel, Carolyn |
W50 |
Greater Buffalo Track Clu |
22:39 |
|
34 |
OW-24 |
Coon, Bridget |
W |
Brockport Distance Projec |
22:41 |
|
35 |
OW-25 |
Dron, Amanda |
W |
Brockport Distance Projec |
22:55 |
|
36 |
|
Fox, Anna |
W47 |
Unattached |
23:01 |
|
37 |
MW-7 |
Snedden, Kim |
W41 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
23:18 |
|
38 |
OW-26 |
Becker, Eileen |
W22 |
Syracuse Track Club |
23:22 |
|
39 |
OW-27 |
Cole, Kali |
W21 |
Syracuse Track Club |
23:24 |
|
40 |
VW-2 |
Franck, Zsofia |
W55 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
23:26 |
|
41 |
OW-28 |
Robbins, Rebecca |
W27 |
Syracuse Track Club |
23:28 |
|
42 |
VW-3 |
Ford, Patti |
W52 |
Syracuse Track Club |
23:30 |
|
43 |
MW-8 |
Meyer, Catherine |
W41 |
Checkers AC |
23:32 |
|
44 |
|
Gailey, Alycia |
W24 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
23:34 |
|
45 |
OW-29 |
Hyland, Megan |
W29 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:38 |
|
46 |
VW-4 |
Drinkwater, Linda |
W52 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:57 |
|
47 |
|
Polakos, Melissa |
W23 |
Rochester |
24:03:00 |
|
48 |
MW-9 |
Hays, Joanie |
W43 |
Checkers AC |
24:10:00 |
|
49 |
|
Punt, Natalie |
W24 |
Buffalo |
24:19:00 |
|
50 |
MW-10 |
White, Marie |
W48 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
24:20:00 |
|
51 |
VW-5 |
Moore, Sharon |
W54 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
24:27:00 |
|
52 |
VW-6 |
Dodge, Carol |
W51 |
Syracuse Track Club |
24:32:00 |
|
53 |
OW-30 |
Lewis, Ashley |
W22 |
Syracuse Track Club |
24:35:00 |
|
54 |
OW-31 |
Gorczynski, Carolyn |
W28 |
VM Project |
24:45:00 |
|
55 |
OW-32 |
Lewis, Andrea |
W26 |
Syracuse Track Club |
24:46:00 |
|
56 |
MW-11 |
Eck, Peggy |
W47 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
24:50:00 |
|
57 |
MW-12 |
Klein, Christine |
W44 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
24:52:00 |
|
58 |
|
Wojnowski, Mary |
W41 |
Rochester |
25:03:00 |
|
59 |
|
Bagley, Julie |
W37 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
25:18:00 |
|
60 |
|
Lytwynec, Anne |
W54 |
Farmington |
25:27:00 |
|
61 |
VW-7 |
Symoniak, Debbie |
W50 |
Checkers AC |
25:40:00 |
|
62 |
OW-33 |
Ossevoort, Jillian |
W26 |
Syracuse Track Club |
25:55:00 |
|
63 |
VW-8 |
Linstedt, Sharon |
W52 |
Checkers AC |
25:56:00 |
|
64 |
VW-9 |
Herrick, Jeanne |
W57 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:08:00 |
|
65 |
|
Walden, Jessica |
W22 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
26:20:00 |
|
66 |
|
Jaanimagi, Charlotte |
W56 |
Pittsford |
26:25:00 |
|
67 |
|
Perks, Lisa |
W27 |
Pittsford |
26:27:00 |
|
68 |
|
McCullough, Jan |
W49 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
26:29:00 |
|
69 |
|
McGuire, Lynda |
W60 |
Scottsville |
26:29:00 |
|
70 |
VW-10 |
Roberts, Martha |
W51 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
26:31:00 |
|
71 |
|
Phillips, Sarah |
W31 |
Rochester |
26:33:00 |
|
72 |
MW-13 |
Magoffin, Mary |
W43 |
Greater Buffalo Track Clu |
26:47:00 |
|
73 |
VW-11 |
Kryder, Karen |
W52 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:57:00 |
|
74 |
VW-12 |
Schuster, Annie |
W52 |
Checkers AC |
27:09:00 |
|
75 |
|
Hibbard, Connie |
W64 |
Hilton |
27:11:00 |
|
76 |
MW-14 |
Grace, Celeste |
W44 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
27:16:00 |
|
77 |
MW-15 |
Fickbohm, Jill |
W47 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
27:44:00 |
|
78 |
MW-16 |
Morrison, Nancy |
W56 |
Greater Buffalo Track Clu |
28:02:00 |
|
79 |
|
Devlin, Susan |
W48 |
Unattached |
28:11:00 |
|
80 |
MW-17 |
Verdoliva, Noreen |
W47 |
Syracuse Track Club |
28:17:00 |
|
81 |
MW-18 |
Hartmann, Margaret |
W50 |
Syracuse Track Club |
28:20:00 |
|
82 |
MW-19 |
Smith, Debbie |
W45 |
Syracuse Track Club |
29:12:00 |
|
83 |
MW-20 |
Pawelczak, Bridget |
W59 |
Greater Buffalo Track Clu |
29:18:00 |
|
84 |
|
Jacobs, Mary |
W55 |
Toronto, ON |
29:31:00 |
|
85 |
VW-13 |
Tucker, Lennie |
W70 |
Syracuse Track Club |
30:01:00 |
|
86 |
|
Rosati, Joan |
W69 |
GRTC |
30:21:00 |
|
87 |
|
Carr, Joanne |
W70 |
Unattached |
30:47:00 |
|
88 |
|
Huntley-Romanow, Karen |
W57 |
Rochester |
31:29:00 |
|
89 |
VW-14 |
Mullen, Ann |
W61 |
Syracuse Track Club |
32:15:00 |
|
90 |
MW-21 |
Kriesen, Carolyn |
W65 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
32:24:00 |
|
91 |
|
Mahoney, Jane |
W59 |
Unattached |
32:46:00 |
|
92 |
MW-22 |
Sterritt, Carolyn |
W58 |
Syracuse Track Club |
32:58:00 |
|
93 |
VW-15 |
McGowan, Deborah |
W51 |
Syracuse Track Club |
33:03:00 |
|
94 |
|
Morris, Karen |
W50 |
Rochester |
35:49:00 |
|
95 |
|
Arendt, Maura |
W40 |
Unattached |
40:17:00 |
|
96 |
|
Greene, Elaine |
W68 |
Rochester |
43:14:00 |
|
97 |
|
Ricci, Sharon |
W14 |
East Rochester |
45:15:00 |
|
98 |
|
Cole, Tracy |
W39 |
Fairport |
45:16:00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Open Women |
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
40 |
2-5-10-11-12 |
17-21-29 |
|
|
2 |
Brockport Distance Project |
54 |
1-6-9-14-24 |
25 |
|
|
3 |
VM Project |
69 |
3-7-8-20-31 |
|
|
|
4 |
Greater Buffalo Track Club |
78 |
4-15-18-19-22 |
23 |
|
|
5 |
Syracuse Track Club |
110 |
13-16-26-27-28 |
30-32-33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Masters Women |
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
10 |
1-2-3-4 |
8-9 |
|
|
2 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
47 |
7-11-14-15 |
|
|
|
3 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
48 |
5-10-12-21 |
|
|
|
4 |
Greater Buffalo Track Club |
55 |
6-13-16-20 |
|
|
|
5 |
Syracuse Track Club |
76 |
17-18-19-22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Veteran Women |
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
13 |
1-2-10 |
|
|
|
2 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
18 |
4-5-9 |
11 |
|
|
3 |
Syracuse Track Club |
22 |
3-6-13 |
14-15 |
|
|
4 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
27 |
7-8-12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|