19th Annual |
UPSTATE NEW YORK CROSS COUNTRY SERIES |
Saturday, October 4 |
Santaro Park, Syracuse, NY |
5640 meters---55 degrees, brisk and overcast |
|
|
|
|
WOMEN'S RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
1 |
OW-1 |
Judy Johnson |
F31 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:15 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
OW-2 |
Elizabeth Schultz |
F28 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
22:34 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
OW-3 |
Kristen Veltz |
F24 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:09 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
OW-4 |
Laura Kline |
F31 |
Syracuse Track Club |
23:14 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
MW-1 |
Gillian Sharp |
F47 |
Finger Lakes RC |
|
23:55 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Lynann Lorenz |
F28 |
Apalachian |
|
24:08 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
OW-5 |
Jane Vales |
F36 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
24:16 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Rebecca Bader |
F31 |
Syracuse |
|
24:21 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
OW-6 |
Elizabeth Randell |
F41 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
24:47 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
OW-7 |
Carrie Wert |
F30 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
24:56 |
|
|
|
|
11 |
OW-8 |
Katie Schmitt |
F27 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
25:09 |
|
|
|
|
12 |
OW-9 |
Mary Bushallow |
F37 |
Syracuse Track Club |
25:32 |
|
|
|
|
13 |
OW-10 |
Jennifer Sylvester |
F34 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
25:46 |
|
|
|
|
14 |
OW-11 |
Carolyn Corgel |
F50 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
25:50 |
|
|
|
|
15 |
OW-12 |
Megan Hyland |
F29 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:06 |
|
|
|
|
16 |
VW-1 |
Patti Ford |
F52 |
Syracuse Track Club |
26:38 |
|
|
|
|
17 |
MW-2 |
Kim Snedden |
F41 |
Finger Lakes RC |
|
26:42 |
|
|
|
|
18 |
|
Catherine Meyer |
F41 |
Checkers AC |
|
26:59 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
OW-13 |
Eileen Becker |
F38 |
Syracuse Track Club |
27:03 |
|
|
|
|
20 |
MW-3 |
Sarah Hale |
F40 |
Finger Lakes RC |
|
27:19 |
|
|
|
|
21 |
OW-14 |
Becki Robbins |
F27 |
Syracuse Track Club |
27:49 |
|
|
|
|
22 |
OW-15 |
Chris Klein |
F44 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:51 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
MW-4 |
Lorrie Tily |
F47 |
Finger Lakes RC |
|
28:08 |
|
|
|
|
24 |
VW-2 |
Carol Dodge |
F51 |
Syracuse Track Club |
28:47 |
|
|
|
|
25 |
OW-16 |
Lisa McCarthy |
F44 |
Syracuse Track Club |
28:57 |
|
|
|
|
26 |
|
Kristen Mucitelli-Heath |
F32 |
Syracuse Track Club |
29:19 |
|
|
|
|
27 |
OW-17 |
Jillian Ossevoort |
F26 |
Syracuse Track Club |
30:03 |
|
|
|
|
28 |
OW-18 |
Mary Magoffin |
F43 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
30:29 |
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
Jan McCullough |
F49 |
Brooks Fleet Feet/Rochester |
31:56 |
|
|
|
|
30 |
VW-3 |
Margaret Hartman |
F52 |
Syracuse Track Club |
32:18 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
Eileen Weinpress |
F54 |
Brooks Fleet Feet/Rochester |
35:23 |
|
|
|
|
32 |
|
Anne Austin |
F49 |
Syracuse Track Club |
36:12 |
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
Beth Robbins |
F29 |
Syracuse Track Club |
36:37 |
|
|
|
|
34 |
VW-4 |
Ann Mullen |
F61 |
Syracuse Track Club |
36:37 |
|
|
|
|
35 |
VW-5 |
Lenie Tucker |
F70 |
Syracuse Track Club |
36:37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Open Women |
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Greater Buffalo Track Club |
33 |
2-6-7-8-10 |
18 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
36 |
1-3-5-12-15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Syracuse Track Club |
56 |
4-9-13-14-16 |
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Masters Women |
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
10 |
1-2-3-4 |
5-Jan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Veteran Women |
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Syracuse Track Club |
6 |
1-2-3 |
5-Apr |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEN'S RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
1 |
OM-1 |
Scott Shaw |
M27 |
Syracuse Track Club |
18:47 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
OM-2 |
Kevin Collins |
M37 |
Syracuse Track Club |
18:48 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
OM-3 |
Fontana Fluke |
M23 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:30 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
OM-4 |
Nick End |
M24 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19:46 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
OM-5 |
Harry Angstrom |
M25 |
Syracuse Track Club |
19:56 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
OM-6 |
Matt Migonis |
M28 |
Fleet Feet Syracuse |
19:59 |
|
|
|
|
7 |
OM-7 |
Andy Crawford |
M26 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:07 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
OM-8 |
Randy Hadzor |
M22 |
Fleet Feet Syracuse |
20:16 |
|
|
|
|
9 |
OM-9 |
Brad DePoint |
M26 |
Junkyard Dogs |
|
20:23 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
MM-1 |
Carl Johnston |
M43 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20:31 |
|
|
|
|
11 |
OM-10 |
George Young |
M27 |
Junkyard Dogs |
|
20:40 |
|
|
|
|
12 |
OM-11 |
Matt Oberst |
M27 |
Junkyard Dogs |
|
21:00 |
|
|
|
|
13 |
OM-12 |
Scott Jones |
M26 |
Junkyard Dogs |
|
21:06 |
|
|
|
|
14 |
OM-13 |
Phil Panebianco |
M23 |
Junkyard Dogs |
|
21:08 |
|
|
|
|
15 |
OM-14 |
Matt Werder |
M24 |
Fleet Feet Syracuse |
21:12 |
|
|
|
|
16 |
OM-15 |
Ben Torvik |
M23 |
Fleet Feet Syracuse |
21:16 |
|
|
|
|
17 |
OM-16 |
Adam Engst |
M40 |
High Noon AC |
|
21:18 |
|
|
|
|
18 |
MM-2 |
Ed Lindo |
M47 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:19 |
|
|
|
|
19 |
OM-17 |
Seth Tucker |
M22 |
High Noon AC |
|
21:20 |
|
|
|
|
20 |
OM-18 |
Ron Hughes |
M38 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:24 |
|
|
|
|
21 |
OM-19 |
Matthew Keefe |
M25 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:34 |
|
|
|
|
22 |
OM-20 |
Tim Ragan |
M34 |
High Noon AC |
|
21:39 |
|
|
|
|
23 |
OM-21 |
Jason Meany |
M28 |
Fleet Feet Syracuse |
21:41 |
|
|
|
|
24 |
OM-22 |
Jared Strait |
M23 |
High Noon AC |
|
21:43 |
|
|
|
|
25 |
MM-3 |
Joe Mora |
M47 |
Syracuse Track Club |
21:44 |
|
|
|
|
26 |
OM-23 |
Jordan Atlas |
M28 |
High Noon AC |
|
21:47 |
|
|
|
|
27 |
MM-4 |
Dennis Kinney |
M48 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21:52 |
|
|
|
|
28 |
OM-24 |
Eric Maki |
M47 |
High Noon AC |
|
21:53 |
|
|
|
|
29 |
OM-25 |
Benjamin Gray |
M27 |
High Noon AC |
|
21:56 |
|
|
|
|
30 |
OM-26 |
Dan Fitzgibbons |
M22 |
Fleet Feet Syracuse |
22:04 |
|
|
|
|
31 |
OM-27 |
Joshua Perks |
M34 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:05 |
|
|
|
|
32 |
OM-28 |
Dan Krawczyk |
M24 |
Syracuse Track Club |
22:06 |
|
|
|
|
33 |
MM-5 |
Kevin Van Boden |
M40 |
Syracuse Track Club |
22:11 |
|
|
|
|
34 |
MM-6 |
Greg Gray |
M42 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:12 |
|
|
|
|
35 |
VM-1 |
Dennis Moriarty |
M51 |
Brooks Fleet Feet/Rochester |
22:14 |
|
|
|
|
36 |
VM-2 |
Bruce Roebal |
M52 |
High Noon AC |
|
22:16 |
|
|
|
|
37 |
VM-33 |
Gary Radford |
M50 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:23 |
|
|
|
|
38 |
VM-4 |
Charlie Fay |
M54 |
High Noon AC |
|
22:29 |
|
|
|
|
39 |
OM-29 |
Bill Patrick |
M28 |
Syracuse Track Club |
22:36 |
|
|
|
|
40 |
VM-5 |
Rick Hoebeke |
M59 |
High Noon AC |
|
22:38 |
|
|
|
|
41 |
MM-7 |
Dennis Van Kerkhove |
M48 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:44 |
|
|
|
|
42 |
MM-8 |
Keith Scott |
M46 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:45 |
|
|
|
|
43 |
MM-9 |
Paul Ashbarry |
M48 |
Syracuse Track Club |
22:52 |
|
|
|
|
44 |
MM-10 |
Dave Carroll |
M45 |
Checkers AC |
|
22:57 |
|
|
|
|
45 |
MM-11 |
Bob Raymonda |
M49 |
Syracuse Track Club |
23:01 |
|
|
|
|
46 |
VM-6 |
Tom Hartshorne |
M54 |
High Noon AC |
|
23:02 |
|
|
|
|
47 |
VM-7 |
Charlie Richter |
M50 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:04 |
|
|
|
|
48 |
OM-30 |
Dave Krawczyk |
M18 |
Syracuse Track Club |
23:18 |
|
|
|
|
49 |
VM-8 |
Brian Dodge |
M55 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:21 |
|
|
|
|
50 |
OM-31 |
Josh Keefe |
M26 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:22 |
|
|
|
|
51 |
OM-32 |
John Clements |
M25 |
Junkyard Dogs |
|
23:24 |
|
|
|
|
52 |
|
Terrance Doyle |
M49 |
Syracuse |
|
23:25 |
|
|
|
|
53 |
OM-33 |
Ken Hammond |
M23 |
Fleet Feet Syracuse |
23:30 |
|
|
|
|
54 |
VM-9 |
Frank Goetz |
M51 |
Brooks Fleet Feet/Rochester |
23:31 |
|
|
|
|
55 |
OM-34 |
Jamie Campbell |
M33 |
Syracuse Track Club |
23:34 |
|
|
|
|
56 |
|
Jim Roche |
M48 |
Brooks Fleet Feet/Rochester |
23:41 |
|
|
|
|
57 |
VM-10 |
Ron Hulslander |
M52 |
High Noon AC |
|
23:44 |
|
|
|
|
58 |
VM-11 |
Wayne Mason |
M51 |
Syracuse Track Club |
23:50 |
|
|
|
|
59 |
|
Mark Raczka |
M48 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
23:52 |
|
|
|
|
60 |
MM-12 |
Dave Peterson |
M60 |
Checkers AC |
|
23:56 |
|
|
|
|
61 |
MM-13 |
Dave Miller |
M48 |
Syracuse Track Club |
23:57 |
|
|
|
|
62 |
VM-12 |
Ron Blackmore |
M55 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
24:09 |
|
|
|
|
63 |
VM-13 |
Tim McMullen |
M55 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
24:12 |
|
|
|
|
64 |
VM-14 |
Jorge Ramirez |
M54 |
High Noon AC |
|
24:14 |
|
|
|
|
65 |
MM-14 |
Michael Tamilia |
M46 |
Syracuse Track Club |
24:17 |
|
|
|
|
66 |
|
Chris Burke |
M51 |
Syracuse |
|
24:38 |
|
|
|
|
67 |
OM-35 |
Pavel Doubrovine |
M35 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
25:00 |
|
|
|
|
68 |
VM-15 |
Dave Kalb |
M51 |
High Noon AC |
|
25:12 |
|
|
|
|
69 |
VM-16 |
Mike McCullough |
M51 |
Brooks Fleet Feet/Rochester |
25:13 |
|
|
|
|
70 |
VM-17 |
Joe Kent |
M50 |
Brooks Fleet Feet/Rochester |
25:17 |
|
|
|
|
71 |
VM-18 |
Jim Bright |
M50 |
Syracuse Track Club |
25:19 |
|
|
|
|
72 |
MM-15 |
Jack Stauffer |
M48 |
Syracuse Track Club |
25:23 |
|
|
|
|
73 |
VM-19 |
Dave Blake |
M59 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
25:24 |
|
|
|
|
74 |
|
Robert Buttner |
M48 |
Camillus |
|
25:34 |
|
|
|
|
75 |
|
John Sierotnik |
M25 |
Syracuse Track Club |
25:37 |
|
|
|
|
76 |
SV-1 |
James Miner |
M60 |
High Noon AC |
|
25:43 |
|
|
|
|
77 |
MM-16 |
Greg Lavis |
M53 |
Checkers AC |
|
25:44 |
|
|
|
|
78 |
VM-20 |
Alan Vasbinder |
M50 |
Brooks Fleet Feet/Rochester |
25:45 |
|
|
|
|
79 |
VM-21 |
Tony Muhlnickel |
M55 |
Syracuse TC |
|
25:51 |
|
|
|
|
80 |
SV-2 |
John Saylor |
M61 |
High Noon AC |
|
25:53 |
|
|
|
|
81 |
VM-22 |
Al Weaver |
M55 |
Syracuse Track Club |
25:55 |
|
|
|
|
82 |
VM-23 |
Mike Weinpress |
M53 |
Brooks Fleet Feet/Rochester |
26:17 |
|
|
|
|
83 |
MM-17 |
Russ Abraham |
M49 |
Syracuse Track Club |
26:22 |
|
|
|
|
84 |
VM-24 |
Dave Bowen |
M56 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:23 |
|
|
|
|
85 |
MM-18 |
Doug Christensen |
M49 |
Syracuse Track Club |
26:28 |
|
|
|
|
86 |
SV-3 |
Terry Habecker |
M60 |
High Noon AC |
|
26:29 |
|
|
|
|
87 |
VM-25 |
Ken Gallant |
M56 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:29 |
|
|
|
|
88 |
SV-4 |
Herb Engman |
M63 |
High Noon AC |
|
26:30 |
|
|
|
|
89 |
OM-36 |
Matt Robbins |
M29 |
Syracuse Track Club |
26:53 |
|
|
|
|
90 |
VM-26 |
Larry Zygo |
M58 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:04 |
|
|
|
|
91 |
MM-19 |
William Kirchbaum |
M40 |
Syracuse Track Club |
27:12 |
|
|
|
|
92 |
VM-27 |
John Austin |
M53 |
Syracuse Track Club |
27:24 |
|
|
|
|
93 |
VM-28 |
Frank Quattrone |
M53 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:25 |
|
|
|
|
94 |
VM-29 |
Jerry Smith |
M65 |
Syracuse Track Club |
28:05 |
|
|
|
|
95 |
|
Peter Sowiski |
M59 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
28:19 |
|
|
|
|
96 |
|
Greg Morgans |
M50 |
Baldwinsville |
|
28:34 |
|
|
|
|
97 |
VM-30 |
Peter Leonard |
M65 |
Brooks Fleet Feet/Rochester |
28:50 |
|
|
|
|
98 |
|
Mike Hasenauer |
M56 |
Shortsville |
|
29:23 |
|
|
|
|
99 |
MM-20 |
Sam Neal |
M58 |
Checkers AC |
|
29:29 |
|
|
|
|
100 |
MM-21 |
Tim Allan |
M44 |
Syracuse Track Club |
30:12 |
|
|
|
|
101 |
VM-31 |
Don Robbins |
M62 |
Syracuse Track Club |
30:28 |
|
|
|
|
102 |
VM-32 |
Dick Withrow |
M66 |
Brooks Fleet Feet/Rochester |
30:39 |
|
|
|
|
103 |
VM-33 |
Dave Mullen |
M51 |
Syracuse Track Club |
30:49 |
|
|
|
|
104 |
|
David Barletta |
M43 |
Syracuse |
|
31:22 |
|
|
|
|
105 |
MM-22 |
Ted Sullivan |
M76 |
Checkers AC |
|
35:28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEN'S TEAM SCORES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Open Men |
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
51 |
3-4-7-18-19 |
27-31-35 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Junk Yard Dogs |
55 |
9-10-11-12-13 |
32 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Fleet Feet Syracuse |
64 |
6-8-14-15-21 |
26-33 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Syracuse Track Club |
65 |
1-2-5-28-29 |
30-34-36 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
98 |
16-17-20-22-23 |
24-25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Masters Men |
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
20 |
1-2-4-6-7 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Syracuse Track Club |
41 |
3-5-9-11-13 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
80 |
10-12-16-20-22 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Syracuse Track Club II |
83 |
14-15-17-18-19 |
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Veteran Men |
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
|
|
1 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
27 |
2-4-5-6-10 |
14-15 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
43 |
3-7-8-12-13 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Brooks Fleet Feet/Rochester |
63 |
1-9-16-17-20 |
23-30-32 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Syracuse Track Club |
99 |
11-18-21-22-27 |
29-31-33 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
GVH II |
122 |
19-24-25-26-28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Super Vet Men |
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
|
|
1 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
6 |
1-2-3 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|