2008 UPSTATE NEW YORK CROSS COUNTRY SERIES |
|
|
GVH Invitational |
|
|
Finger Lakes Community College, Canandaigua |
|
|
40 degrees,brisk and very windy |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WOMEN'S 3.92 MILE RESULTS |
|
GVH INVITE |
|
|
|
|
Name |
|
Team |
Time |
|
|
|
1 |
OW-1 |
Katie Aldridge |
35 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:58 |
1 |
|
|
2 |
OW-2 |
Judy Johnson |
31 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
24:05 |
2 |
|
|
3 |
OW-3 |
Vanessa Martell |
25 |
Brockport Distance Projec |
24:29 |
3 |
|
|
4 |
OW-4 |
Trisha Byler |
24 |
Brockport Distance Projec |
24:42 |
4 |
|
|
5 |
|
Allison Carr |
30 |
VM Project |
24:45 |
5 |
|
|
6 |
OW-5 |
Elizabeth Schultz |
28 |
Greater Buffalo Track Clu |
25:05 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
Jennifer Koeppel |
25 |
VM Project |
25:15 |
6 |
|
|
8 |
|
Tori Botticelli |
25 |
VM Project |
25:29 |
7 |
|
|
9 |
|
Jennie Donofrio |
24 |
VM Project |
25:46 |
8 |
|
|
10 |
|
Kate Kohout |
24 |
VM Project |
26:06 |
9 |
|
|
11 |
OW-6 |
Jessica Snyder |
24 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:09 |
|
|
|
12 |
OW-7 |
Karen Blodgett |
32 |
Brockport Distance Projec |
26:17 |
10 |
|
|
13 |
|
Lynann Lorenz |
28 |
Unattached |
26:30 |
|
|
|
14 |
|
Kelly Dworak |
46 |
Syracuse Chargers |
26:38 |
|
|
|
15 |
|
Leann Donnelly |
25 |
Brockport Distance Projec |
26:41 |
11 |
|
|
16 |
OW-8 |
Josie Cancilla |
37 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:53 |
12 |
|
|
17 |
OW-9 |
Katie DeRusso |
23 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:56 |
13 |
|
|
18 |
OW-10 |
Teri Wilson |
23 |
Brockport Distance Projec |
27:01 |
14 |
|
|
19 |
OW-11 |
Rebecca Bader |
31 |
Syracuse Track Club |
27:03 |
|
|
|
20 |
OW-12 |
Jennifer Malik |
29 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:12 |
15 |
|
|
21 |
MW-1 |
Gillian Sharp |
47 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
27:23 |
|
|
|
22 |
OW-13 |
Mary Gibson-Dougherty |
24 |
Brockport Distance Projec |
27:26 |
16 |
|
|
23 |
OW-14 |
Jane Vales |
36 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:32 |
17 |
|
|
24 |
OW-15 |
Liz Randell |
41 |
Greater Buffalo Track Clu |
27:44 |
|
|
|
25 |
OW-16 |
Jean Ann Dymott |
30 |
Greater Buffalo Track Clu |
27:58 |
|
|
|
26 |
VW-1 |
Suzanne Myette |
51 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
28:17 |
|
|
|
27 |
OW-17 |
Carrie Wert |
30 |
Greater Buffalo Track Clu |
28:23 |
|
|
|
28 |
OW-18 |
Katie Schmitt |
27 |
Greater Buffalo Track Clu |
28:28 |
|
|
|
29 |
OW-19 |
Katie Passarell |
23 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:38 |
|
|
|
30 |
|
Carolynne Jones |
25 |
VM Project |
28:59 |
18 |
|
|
31 |
MW-2 |
Kim Snedden |
41 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
29:14 |
|
|
|
32 |
MW-3 |
Joanne Singer |
48 |
Syracuse Track Club |
29:19 |
|
|
|
33 |
OW-20 |
Carolyn Corgel |
50 |
Greater Buffalo Track Clu |
29:22 |
|
|
|
34 |
OW-21 |
Jen Sylvester |
34 |
Greater Buffalo Track Clu |
29:24 |
|
|
|
35 |
OW-22 |
Amanda Dron |
26 |
Brockport Distance Projec |
29:30 |
|
|
|
36 |
OW-23 |
Mary Bushallow |
37 |
Syracuse Track Club |
29:31 |
|
|
|
37 |
OW-24 |
Stephanie Warren |
25 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:39 |
|
|
|
38 |
VW-2 |
Patti Ford |
52 |
Syracuse Track Club |
29:40 |
|
|
|
39 |
OW-25 |
Megan Hyland |
29 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:47 |
19 |
|
|
40 |
|
Holly Savage |
22 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:55 |
|
|
|
41 |
OW-26 |
Darlene Schweikert |
46 |
Greater Buffalo Track Clu |
30:00 |
|
|
|
42 |
MW-4 |
Sandy Gregorich |
46 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
30:02 |
|
|
|
43 |
|
Carolyn Gorczynski |
28 |
VM Project |
30:05 |
20 |
|
|
44 |
VW-3 |
Marilyn Zygo |
51 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
30:06 |
|
|
45 |
OW-27 |
Rebecca Robbins |
27 |
Syracuse Track Club |
30:14 |
|
|
46 |
|
Catherine Meyer |
41 |
Checkers AC |
30:19 |
|
|
47 |
MW-5 |
Lorrie Tily |
47 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
30:37 |
|
|
48 |
MW-6 |
Sarah Hale |
40 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
30:51 |
|
|
49 |
VW-4 |
Zsofia Franck |
55 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
30:56 |
|
|
50 |
OW-28 |
Marie White |
48 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31:05 |
|
|
51 |
VW-5 |
Sharon Moore |
54 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31:18 |
|
|
52 |
|
Kate Smith |
40 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31:24 |
|
|
53 |
OW-29 |
Andrea Lewis |
27 |
Syracuse Track Club |
31:46 |
|
|
54 |
VW-6 |
Carol Dodge |
51 |
Syracuse Track Club |
31:47 |
|
|
55 |
OW-30 |
Christine Klein |
44 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31:52 |
|
|
56 |
OW-31 |
Ashley Lewis |
23 |
Syracuse Track Club |
32:30 |
|
|
57 |
OW-32 |
Eileen Becker |
22 |
Syracuse Track Club |
32:47 |
|
|
58 |
|
Lisa Abbott |
40 |
Unattached |
33:19 |
|
|
59 |
MW-7 |
Debbie Smith |
45 |
Syracuse Track Club |
33:46 |
|
|
60 |
VW-7 |
Jeanne Herrick |
57 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
33:49 |
|
|
61 |
OW-33 |
Jillian Ossevoort |
26 |
Syracuse Track Club |
33:52 |
|
|
62 |
|
Casey Johnston |
19 |
Finger Lakes CC |
34:20 |
|
|
63 |
|
Jan McCullough |
49 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
34:37 |
|
|
64 |
VW-8 |
Caroline Rasmussen |
50 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
34:38 |
|
|
65 |
VW-9 |
Karen Kryder |
52 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
34:40 |
|
|
66 |
|
Eileen Weinpress |
54 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
35:09 |
|
|
67 |
VW-10 |
Martha Roberts |
51 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
35:25 |
|
|
68 |
MW-8 |
Celeste Grace |
44 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
35:56 |
|
|
69 |
MW-9 |
Kimm Perry |
45 |
Syracuse Track Club |
36:29 |
|
|
70 |
MW-10 |
Noreen Verdoliva |
47 |
Syracuse Track Club |
37:16 |
|
|
71 |
MW-11 |
Anne Austin |
49 |
Syracuse Track Club |
39:40 |
|
|
72 |
VW-11 |
Lennie Tucker |
70 |
Syracuse Track Club |
39:59 |
|
|
73 |
VW-12 |
Ann Mullen |
61 |
Syracuse Track Club |
42:23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GVH Invitational (USATF
members & clubs only) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
|
1 |
VM Project |
35 |
5-6-7-8-9 |
18-20 |
|
|
|
2 |
Brockport Distance Project |
42 |
3-4-10-11-14 |
16 |
|
|
|
3 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
43 |
1-2-12-13-15 |
17-19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Open Women |
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26 |
1-2-6-8-9 |
12-14 |
|
|
|
2 |
Brockport Distance Project |
37 |
3-4-7-10-13 |
22 |
|
|
|
3 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
71 |
5-15-16-17-18 |
20-21-26 |
|
|
|
4 |
Syracuse Track Club |
121 |
11-23-27-29-31 |
32-33 |
|
|
|
5 |
GVH II |
126 |
19-24-25-28-30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Masters Women |
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
|
1 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
12 |
1-2-4-5 |
6-8 |
|
|
|
2 |
Syracuse Track Club |
29 |
3-7-9-10 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Veteran Women |
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
|
1 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
13 |
1-4-8 |
10 |
|
|
|
2 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
15 |
3-5-7 |
9 |
|
|
|
3 |
Syracuse Track Club |
19 |
2-6-11 |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEN'S 5 MILE RESULTS |
|
|
GVH Invite |
|
|
1 |
|
Aaron Rowe |
27 |
Achilles Race Team |
25:59 |
1 |
|
|
2 |
OM-1 |
Neal Holtschulte |
24 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:07 |
2 |
|
|
3 |
|
Ryan Place |
|
Achilles Race Team |
26:56 |
3 |
|
|
4 |
|
Nathan Lockett |
23 |
Ithaca Enclave |
27:03 |
4 |
|
|
5 |
OM-2 |
Ryan Pauling |
31 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:06 |
5 |
|
|
6 |
|
Marco Dozzi |
23 |
Achilles Race Team |
27:10 |
6 |
|
|
7 |
|
Stephen Hrinda |
24 |
Achilles Race Team |
27:11 |
7 |
|
|
8 |
OM-3 |
Kevin Collins |
37 |
Syracuse Track Club |
27:22 |
|
|
|
9 |
|
Chris Muldoon |
24 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:40 |
8 |
|
|
10 |
OM-4 |
William Hoyne |
26 |
Fleet Feet Syracuse |
27:41 |
|
|
|
11 |
OM-5 |
Mike Melfi |
32 |
Fleet Feet Syracuse |
27:57 |
|
|
|
12 |
OM-6 |
Fontana Fluke |
23 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:03 |
9 |
|
|
13 |
|
Mark Hryvniak |
26 |
Unattached |
28:10 |
|
|
|
14 |
OM-7 |
Chad Byler |
25 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:10 |
10 |
|
|
15 |
OM-8 |
Scott Shaw |
27 |
Syracuse Track Club |
28:14 |
|
|
|
16 |
|
Garrett Wagner |
27 |
Ithaca Enclave |
28:19 |
11 |
|
|
17 |
|
Jay Slowik |
29 |
Unattached |
28:28 |
|
|
|
18 |
OM-9 |
Mike Heitzenrater |
30 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:33 |
12 |
|
|
19 |
OM-10 |
Derek Powers |
33 |
Syracuse Track Club |
28:38 |
|
|
|
20 |
OM-11 |
David Bradshaw |
29 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:48 |
13 |
|
|
21 |
OM-12 |
Chris Mattingly |
42 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:52 |
14 |
|
|
22 |
OM-13 |
Todd Halbig |
32 |
Fleet Feet Syracuse |
28:53 |
|
|
|
23 |
OM-14 |
George Young |
27 |
Junkyard Dogs |
28:59 |
|
|
|
24 |
|
Dan Field |
24 |
Unattached |
29:02 |
|
|
|
25 |
OM-15 |
Matt Migonis |
28 |
Fleet Feet Syracuse |
29:07 |
|
|
|
26 |
|
Ben Mourer |
|
Achilles Race Team |
29:12 |
15 |
|
|
27 |
|
Nathan Senner |
26 |
Ithaca Enclave |
29:17 |
16 |
|
|
28 |
OM-16 |
Kevin Burke |
35 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:20 |
|
|
|
29 |
OM-17 |
Randy Hadzor |
22 |
Fleet Feet Syracuse |
29:23 |
|
|
|
30 |
OM-18 |
Chris Hine |
25 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:25 |
17 |
|
|
31 |
|
Scott Bagley |
45 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:28 |
|
|
|
32 |
MM-1 |
Earl Steinbrecher |
44 |
Ithaca Enclave |
29:29 |
18 |
|
|
33 |
OM-19 |
Andy Crawford |
26 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:31 |
19 |
|
|
34 |
OM-20 |
Andrew Foxenberg |
24 |
Syracuse Track Club |
29:32 |
|
|
|
35 |
OM-21 |
Chip O'Hara |
27 |
Syracuse Track Club |
29:35 |
|
|
|
36 |
OM-22 |
Juan Martinez |
30 |
Fleet Feet Syracuse |
29:39 |
|
|
|
37 |
|
Phil Abbott |
20 |
Ithaca Enclave |
29:50 |
20 |
|
|
38 |
|
Eric Choudhary |
22 |
Unattached |
29:52 |
|
|
39 |
OM-23 |
Joseph Campagna |
23 |
Syracuse Track Club |
30:01 |
|
|
40 |
MM-2 |
Carl Johnston |
43 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
30:06 |
|
|
41 |
OM-24 |
Scott Jones |
26 |
Junkyard Dogs |
30:07 |
|
|
42 |
OM-25 |
Matt Oberst |
27 |
Junkyard Dogs |
30:08 |
|
|
43 |
|
Seth Tucker |
22 |
High Noon Ac/Ithaca |
30:11 |
|
|
44 |
|
Thomas Riccardi |
17 |
Unattached |
30:21 |
|
|
45 |
OM-26 |
Phil Panebianco |
23 |
Junkyard Dogs |
30:36 |
|
|
46 |
VM-1 |
Jim Robinson |
55 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
30:39 |
|
|
47 |
|
Jeffrey Brison |
44 |
Unattached |
30:41 |
|
|
48 |
MM-3 |
John Van Kerkhove |
46 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
30:54 |
|
|
49 |
MM-4 |
Ed Lindo |
47 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31:11 |
|
|
50 |
VM-2 |
Charlie Andrews |
51 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31:12 |
|
|
51 |
VM-3 |
Mark Rybinski |
53 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31:14 |
|
|
52 |
OM-27 |
Matt Werder |
24 |
Fleet Feet Syracuse |
31:23 |
|
|
53 |
MM-5 |
Joe Mora |
47 |
Syracuse Track Club |
31:25 |
|
|
54 |
OM-28 |
Brad DePoint |
26 |
Junkyard Dogs |
31:40 |
|
|
55 |
|
Ben Gray |
27 |
High Noon Ac/Ithaca |
31:40 |
|
|
56 |
MM-6 |
Tim Dwyer |
48 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31:42 |
|
|
57 |
VM-4 |
Gary Radford |
51 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31:49 |
|
|
58 |
MM-7 |
Eric Maki |
46 |
Ithaca Enclave |
31:50 |
|
|
59 |
VM-5 |
Tim Riccardi |
50 |
Syracuse Track Club |
31:57 |
|
|
60 |
OM-29 |
Art Sherry |
26 |
Junkyard Dogs |
32:09 |
|
|
61 |
MM-8 |
Kevin Vanboden |
40 |
Syracuse Track Club |
32:10 |
|
|
62 |
OM-30 |
Joshua Perks |
34 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
32:12 |
|
|
63 |
VM-6 |
Dennis Moriarty |
51 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
32:15 |
|
|
64 |
MM-9 |
Keith Scott |
46 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
32:19 |
|
|
65 |
OM-31 |
Michael Insler |
25 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
32:23 |
|
|
66 |
MM-10 |
Greg Gray |
42 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
32:28 |
|
|
67 |
MM-11 |
Adam Engst |
40 |
High Noon Ac/Ithaca |
32:33 |
|
|
68 |
OM-32 |
Matthew Keefe |
25 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
32:36 |
|
|
69 |
VM-7 |
Charlie Fay |
55 |
High Noon Ac/Ithaca |
32:36 |
|
|
70 |
VM-8 |
Bruce Roebal |
52 |
High Noon Ac/Ithaca |
32:41 |
|
|
71 |
|
David Carroll |
45 |
Checkers AC |
32:45 |
|
|
72 |
VM-9 |
Rick Hoebeke |
59 |
High Noon Ac/Ithaca |
32:50 |
|
|
73 |
|
Ben Howard |
19 |
Finger Lakes CC |
32:56 |
|
|
74 |
VM-10 |
Tom Hartshorne |
54 |
High Noon Ac/Ithaca |
33:04 |
|
|
75 |
VM-11 |
Charlie Richter |
50 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
33:05 |
|
|
76 |
MM-12 |
Steve Van Kerkhove |
45 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
33:09 |
|
|
77 |
|
Tony Vodacek |
49 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
33:10 |
|
|
78 |
OM-33 |
Tim Reetz |
32 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
33:11 |
|
|
79 |
|
Chad Christler |
18 |
Finger Lakes CC |
33:13 |
|
|
80 |
OM-34 |
Ken Hammond |
23 |
Fleet Feet Syracuse |
33:14 |
|
|
81 |
MM-13 |
Dennis Van Kerkhove |
48 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
33:20 |
|
|
82 |
|
Steve Perino |
30 |
Alternative Track Club |
33:22 |
|
|
83 |
MM-14 |
Terrance Doyle |
49 |
Syracuse Track Club |
33:36 |
|
|
84 |
|
Ben Young |
18 |
Keuka Park Wolverines |
33:39 |
|
|
85 |
VM-12 |
Ron Hulslander |
52 |
High Noon Ac/Ithaca |
33:46 |
|
|
86 |
VM-13 |
Brian Dodge |
55 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
33:58 |
|
|
87 |
|
Travis Morey |
28 |
Unattached |
34:02 |
|
|
88 |
|
Steve Donato |
15 |
Unattached |
34:03 |
|
|
89 |
VM-14 |
Wayne Mason |
51 |
Syracuse Track Club |
34:05 |
|
|
90 |
VM-15 |
Bob Hamilton |
52 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
34:28 |
|
|
91 |
MM-15 |
Bob Raymonda |
49 |
Syracuse Track Club |
34:34 |
|
|
92 |
MM-16 |
Gary Chandler |
48 |
Syracuse Track Club |
34:38 |
|
|
93 |
VM-16 |
Ron Blackmore |
55 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
34:39 |
|
|
94 |
VM-17 |
John Austin |
50 |
Syracuse Track Club |
34:45 |
|
|
95 |
|
Mark Raczka |
48 |
Greater Buffalo Track Clu |
34:48 |
|
|
96 |
VM-18 |
Dave Bowen |
56 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
35:17 |
|
|
97 |
VM-19 |
Frank Goetz |
51 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
35:19 |
|
|
98 |
|
PJ Steblen |
18 |
Finger Lakes CC |
35:20 |
|
|
99 |
|
Matthew Aldridge |
36 |
Unattached |
35:30 |
|
|
100 |
VM-20 |
Jeffrey Juran |
52 |
High Noon Ac/Ithaca |
35:31 |
|
|
101 |
VM-21 |
Craig McGowan |
51 |
Syracuse Track Club |
35:37 |
|
|
102 |
VM-22 |
Dale Ottosen |
51 |
Syracuse Track Club |
35:48 |
|
|
103 |
VM-23 |
David Peterson |
60 |
Checkers AC |
36:04 |
|
|
104 |
MM-17 |
Dave Miller |
48 |
Syracuse Track Club |
36:10 |
|
|
105 |
|
Brian McElroy |
46 |
Greater Buffalo Track Clu |
36:12 |
|
|
106 |
SV-1 |
Thomas Lamme |
61 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
36:15 |
|
|
107 |
VM-24 |
Carl Franck |
55 |
High Noon Ac/Ithaca |
36:19 |
|
|
108 |
SV-2 |
Jim May |
62 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
36:40 |
|
|
109 |
VM-25 |
Mike McCullough |
51 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
36:42 |
|
|
110 |
MM-18 |
Jim Bisogni |
63 |
High Noon Ac/Ithaca |
37:08 |
|
|
111 |
|
Matthew Dore |
33 |
Greater Buffalo Track Clu |
37:10 |
|
|
112 |
VM-26 |
Chris Connelly |
52 |
Checkers AC |
37:30 |
|
|
113 |
VM-27 |
Peter Hogan |
57 |
Checkers AC |
37:33 |
|
|
114 |
VM-28 |
Joe Kent |
50 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
37:47 |
|
|
115 |
VM-29 |
Jim Bright |
50 |
Syracuse Track Club |
37:51 |
|
|
116 |
MM-19 |
Russ Abraham |
49 |
Syracuse Track Club |
37:57 |
|
|
117 |
VM-30 |
Tony Muhlnickel |
55 |
Syracuse Track Club |
38:01 |
|
|
118 |
|
Dan Quinlisk |
50 |
Alternative Track Club |
38:08 |
|
|
119 |
VM-31 |
Ken Gallant |
56 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
38:10 |
|
|
120 |
VM-32 |
Jim Davis |
53 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
38:25 |
|
|
121 |
|
Paul Smarsh |
49 |
Alternative Track Club |
38:32 |
|
|
122 |
SV-3 |
Carl Grimm |
69 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
38:36 |
|
|
123 |
VM-33 |
Ralph Merzbach |
55 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
38:41 |
|
|
124 |
|
Ethan VanHouten |
18 |
Keuka Park Wolverines |
38:43 |
|
|
125 |
|
Andy Smith |
49 |
Unattached |
38:48 |
|
|
126 |
MM-20 |
Herb Engman |
63 |
High Noon Ac/Ithaca |
38:55 |
|
|
127 |
VM-34 |
Al Weaver |
55 |
Syracuse Track Club |
39:07 |
|
|
128 |
|
Charlie Reller |
53 |
Unattached |
39:18 |
|
|
129 |
VM-35 |
Mitch Moore |
54 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
39:22 |
|
|
130 |
VM-36 |
Mike Weinpress |
53 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
39:32 |
|
|
131 |
VM-37 |
Brian Cummins |
53 |
High Noon Ac/Ithaca |
39:39 |
|
|
132 |
|
Jerry Smith |
65 |
Syracuse Track Club |
40:18 |
|
|
133 |
VM-38 |
Bill Beyerbach |
53 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
40:30 |
|
|
134 |
VM-39 |
Lou Katz |
56 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
40:38 |
|
|
135 |
SV-4 |
Mike Reif |
60 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
41:08 |
|
|
136 |
VM-40 |
Chet Josefski |
55 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
42:23 |
|
|
137 |
|
Frank Salvadore |
31 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
42:24 |
|
|
138 |
|
Douglas DeWeaver |
51 |
Unattached |
42:39 |
|
|
139 |
|
Chris Barry |
56 |
Unattached |
42:56 |
|
|
140 |
VM-41 |
Sam Neal |
58 |
Checkers AC |
43:09 |
|
|
141 |
SV-5 |
Dave Sek |
65 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
44:59 |
|
|
142 |
|
David Mullen |
51 |
Syracuse Track Club |
45:39 |
|
|
143 |
|
Ralph Josephson |
62 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
45:45 |
|
|
144 |
|
Mike Gammariello |
|
Finger Lakes CC |
45:51 |
|
|
145 |
|
Don Clukies |
66 |
Unattached |
50:55 |
|
|
146 |
|
Charlie Sabatine |
75 |
Unattached |
51:51 |
|
|
147 |
VM-42 |
Ted Sullivan |
76 |
Checkers AC |
53:36 |
|
|
|
|
MEN'S TEAM SCORES |
|
|
|
|
|
GVH Invitational Scoring
(USATF Clubs and individuals only) |
|
|
|
|
|
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Achilles Race Team (PA) |
32 |
1-3-6-7-15 |
|
|
|
2 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
34 |
2-5-8-9-10 |
|
|
|
3 |
Ithaca Enclave |
69 |
4-11-16-18-20 |
|
|
|
4 |
GVH II |
75 |
12-13-14-17-19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Open Men |
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
25 |
1-2-6-7-9 |
11-12 |
|
|
2 |
Fleet Feet Syracuse |
54 |
4-5-13-15-17 |
22-27-34 |
|
|
3 |
Syracuse Track Club |
62 |
3-8-10-20-21 |
23-35 |
|
|
4 |
GVH II |
114 |
16-18-19-30-31 |
32-33 |
|
|
5 |
Junk Yard Dogs |
117 |
14-24-25-26-28 |
29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Masters Men |
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
24 |
2-3-4-6-9 |
10-12-13 |
|
|
2 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
57 |
1-7-11-18-20 |
|
|
|
3 |
Syracuse Track Club |
58 |
5-8-14-15-16 |
17-19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Veteran Men |
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
21 |
1-2-3-4-11 |
13-15-16 |
|
|
2 |
High Noon AC/Ithaca |
46 |
7-8-9-10-12 |
20-24-37 |
|
|
3 |
Syracuse Track Club |
79 |
5-14-17-21-22 |
29-30-34 |
|
|
4 |
Brooks Fleet Feet Roch |
114 |
6-19-25-28-36 |
38-39-40 |
|
|
5 |
GVH II |
149 |
18-31-32-33-35 |
|
|
|
6 |
Checkers AC/Buffalo |
159 |
23-26-27-41-42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Super Vet Men |
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
6 |
1-2-3 |
4-5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|