|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2009 Upstate New York Cross Country Series |
|
|
|
|
10/25/09 at Ithaca College |
|
|
|
|
|
6k....Sunny & cool 55 degrees |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEN'S RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
William Hoyne |
M27 |
Syracuse TC |
21:15.50 |
|
2 |
OM-1 |
Mike Melfi |
M33 |
Syracuse TC |
21:34.44 |
|
3 |
|
David Bronfenbrenne |
M31 |
Painted Post |
21:42.24 |
|
4 |
OM-2 |
Eric Greenspan |
M24 |
High Noon AC |
21:59.02 |
|
5 |
OM-3 |
Jim Derick |
M44 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:04.24 |
|
6 |
OM-4 |
Andrew Foxenberg |
M25 |
Syracuse TC |
22:13.45 |
|
7 |
OM-5 |
Todd Halbig |
M33 |
Syracuse TC |
22:15.54 |
|
8 |
OM-6 |
Derek Powers |
M34 |
Syracuse TC |
22:19.10 |
|
9 |
OM-7 |
Chip O'Hara |
M28 |
Syracuse TC |
22:19.90 |
|
10 |
OM-8 |
Joshua Cross |
M30 |
High Noon AC |
22:21.02 |
|
11 |
OM-9 |
Nicholas Scalfone |
M24 |
High Noon AC |
22:21.99 |
|
12 |
OM-10 |
Greg Stowell |
M |
Syracuse TC |
22:24.06 |
|
13 |
OM-11 |
Earl Steinbrecher |
M45 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:33.91 |
|
14 |
OM-12 |
Dave Bischoff |
M47 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:53.11 |
|
15 |
OM-13 |
Alan Evans |
M46 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
22:56.75 |
|
16 |
OM-14 |
Mike Insler |
M25 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:15.16 |
|
17 |
|
Andrew Weishaar |
M33 |
Ithaca |
23:16.70 |
|
18 |
OM-15 |
Michael Wunsch |
M32 |
High Noon AC |
23:31.81 |
|
19 |
OM-16 |
Michael Murphy |
M35 |
Triple Cities RC |
23:34.56 |
|
20 |
OM-17 |
Brian Lazzaro |
M34 |
High Noon AC |
23:38.77 |
|
21 |
|
Everett Schlawin |
M23 |
Ithaca |
23:40.76 |
|
22 |
OM-18 |
Brian Lee |
M36 |
High Noon AC |
23:42.39 |
|
23 |
MM-1 |
Adam Engst |
M41 |
High Noon AC |
23:46.62 |
|
24 |
MM-2 |
Joe Mora |
M48 |
Syracuse TC |
23:52.76 |
|
25 |
MM-3 |
Kevin Vanboden |
M41 |
Syracuse TC |
23:52.96 |
|
26 |
MM-4 |
John Van Kerkhove |
M47 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:54.78 |
|
27 |
|
Neil Adige |
M22 |
Ithaca |
23:55.00 |
|
28 |
VM-1 |
Mark Rybinski |
M54 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
23:57.14 |
|
29 |
OM-19 |
Gregory Derick |
M37 |
Triple Cities RC |
23:58.17 |
|
30 |
OM-20 |
Tom Meyer |
M34 |
High Noon AC |
24:02.66 |
|
31 |
MM-5 |
Scott Bickham |
M43 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
24:05.14 |
|
32 |
OM-21 |
Marty Maynard |
M28 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
24:07.33 |
|
33 |
OM-22 |
Chris Cowden |
M36 |
Triple Cities RC |
24:09.96 |
|
34 |
OM-23 |
Jay Hubisz |
M30 |
High Noon AC |
24:11.12 |
|
35 |
VM-2 |
Tim Riccardi |
M50 |
Syracuse TC |
24:11.37 |
|
36 |
OM-24 |
Jeremy Wattles |
M26 |
Syracuse TC |
24:13.11 |
|
37 |
|
Jay Laitenberger |
M36 |
Rochester |
24:16.58 |
|
38 |
OM-25 |
Tim Reetz |
M33 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
24:20.75 |
|
39 |
|
David Carroll |
M46 |
Checkers AC |
24:34.15 |
|
40 |
OM-26 |
Phil Kwasney |
M28 |
Triple Cities RC |
24:40.13 |
|
41 |
MM-6 |
Eric Maki |
M47 |
High Noon AC |
24:41.32 |
|
42 |
VM-3 |
Tom Hartshorne |
M55 |
High Noon AC |
24:51.96 |
|
43 |
OM-27 |
Steve Perino |
M31 |
Alternative TC |
24:52.50 |
|
44 |
OM-28 |
Matt Krawczyk |
M23 |
Syracuse TC |
24:57.02 |
|
45 |
|
Jason Cavatorta |
M28 |
Ithaca |
24:59.36 |
|
46 |
MM-7 |
Steve Van Kerkhove |
M46 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
25:07.16 |
|
47 |
|
Matt Aldridge |
M37 |
Alpine |
25:08.01 |
|
48 |
VM-4 |
Charlie Fay |
M56 |
High Noon AC |
25:08.72 |
|
49 |
SV-1 |
Rick Hoebeke |
M60 |
High Noon AC |
25:11.99 |
|
50 |
MM-8 |
Keith Scott |
M47 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
25:16.34 |
|
51 |
VM-5 |
Tim McMullen |
M56 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
25:21.11 |
|
52 |
MM-9 |
Greg Gray |
M43 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
25:26.13 |
|
53 |
OM-29 |
Ben Logsdon |
M24 |
High Noon AC |
25:31.63 |
|
54 |
VM-6 |
Jeff Juran |
M53 |
High Noon AC |
25:39.36 |
|
55 |
|
Wayne Mason |
M52 |
Syracuse TC |
25:40.30 |
|
56 |
VM-7 |
Brian Cummins |
M54 |
High Noon AC |
25:40.78 |
|
57 |
OM-30 |
Steve Esposito |
M20 |
Triple Cities RC |
25:47.63 |
|
58 |
VM-8 |
Casey Carlstrom |
M50 |
High Noon AC |
25:49.36 |
|
59 |
VM-9 |
Tim Ingall |
M50 |
High Noon AC |
25:58.13 |
|
60 |
MM-10 |
Martin Coffey |
M40 |
Fleet Feet Roch |
26:05.44 |
|
61 |
MM-11 |
Sid Rhyant |
M48 |
Syracuse TC |
26:13.07 |
|
62 |
OM-31 |
Joel Cisne |
M27 |
High Noon AC |
26:13.82 |
|
63 |
MM-12 |
Dennis Van Kerkhove |
M49 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:40.84 |
|
64 |
MM-13 |
Dennis Kinney |
M49 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:43.14 |
|
65 |
MM-14 |
Thomas Mullins |
M42 |
High Noon AC |
26:43.43 |
|
66 |
VM-10 |
Bruce Roebal |
M53 |
High Noon AC |
26:53.23 |
|
67 |
VM-11 |
Brian Dodge |
M56 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:04.70 |
|
68 |
VM-12 |
John Austin |
M54 |
Syracuse TC |
27:07.22 |
|
69 |
VM-13 |
Bob Hamilton |
M53 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:13.40 |
|
70 |
VM-14 |
Dave Bowen |
M57 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:14.20 |
|
71 |
MM-15 |
Gerrit Van_Loon |
M48 |
High Noon AC |
27:15.15 |
|
72 |
MM-16 |
Shawn Malloy |
M40 |
Syracuse TC |
27:15.38 |
|
73 |
VM-15 |
Ron Blackmore |
M56 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:15.57 |
|
74 |
OM-32 |
Chris Lake |
M20 |
Triple Cities RC |
27:34.61 |
|
75 |
MM-17 |
Carl Franck |
M57 |
High Noon AC |
27:43.15 |
|
76 |
|
Dave Sardo |
M45 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
27:50.77 |
|
77 |
|
Jim Hodges |
M47 |
Ithaca |
27:52.38 |
|
78 |
|
Dale Ottosen |
M52 |
Syracuse TC |
27:56.76 |
|
79 |
MM-18 |
Alan McAllister |
M40 |
Fleet Feet Roch |
28:03.35 |
|
80 |
SV-2 |
James Miner |
M60 |
High Noon AC |
28:07.43 |
|
81 |
VM-16 |
Andy Jordan |
M56 |
High Noon AC |
28:08.44 |
|
82 |
VM-17 |
Kevin Kelly |
M58 |
Syracuse TC |
28:12.96 |
|
83 |
VM-18 |
Joe Raulli |
M52 |
Syracuse TC |
28:16.14 |
|
84 |
|
Kevin Nelson |
M44 |
Triple Cities RC |
28:19.07 |
|
85 |
VM-19 |
Russ Abraham |
M50 |
Syracuse TC |
28:29.61 |
|
86 |
SV-3 |
Terry Habecker |
M61 |
High Noon AC |
28:31.35 |
|
87 |
SV-4 |
Jim May |
M63 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:32.00 |
|
88 |
SV-5 |
John Saylor |
M62 |
High Noon AC |
28:33.76 |
|
89 |
VM-20 |
Tony Muhlnickel |
M56 |
Syracuse TC |
28:38.04 |
|
90 |
OM-33 |
Chuck Hein |
M50 |
Triple Cities RC |
28:38.61 |
|
91 |
MM-19 |
Gerry Woods |
M49 |
Syracuse TC |
28:57.31 |
|
92 |
SV-6 |
Dave Keifer |
M62 |
High Noon AC |
28:59.12 |
|
93 |
VM-21 |
Mitch Moore |
M55 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:01.45 |
|
94 |
|
Ken Hans |
M47 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
29:11.62 |
|
95 |
|
Jim Bisogni |
M64 |
High Noon AC |
29:11.99 |
|
96 |
VM-22 |
Patrick Wrobel |
M57 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:12.87 |
|
97 |
OM-34 |
Matt Caton |
M46 |
Alternative TC |
29:14.41 |
|
98 |
MM-20 |
Doug Prindle |
M48 |
Fleet Feet Roch |
29:18.87 |
|
99 |
VM-23 |
Ric Bond |
M52 |
Syracuse TC |
29:25.35 |
|
100 |
OM-35 |
Paul Smarsh |
M50 |
Alternative TC |
29:26.65 |
|
101 |
SV-7 |
Keith Yeates |
M62 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:29.99 |
|
102 |
|
Haroon Khan |
M |
Syracuse TC |
29:31.01 |
|
103 |
VM-24 |
Jay Ferrimani |
M50 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:45.27 |
|
104 |
VM-25 |
Al Weaver |
M50 |
Syracuse TC |
29:46.13 |
|
105 |
SV-8 |
Carl Grimm |
M70 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:46.86 |
|
106 |
OM-36 |
Dan Quinlisk |
M52 |
Alternative TC |
29:55.79 |
|
107 |
SV-9 |
Thomas Lamme |
M62 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
30:00.39 |
|
108 |
SV-10 |
Robert Dean |
M62 |
Syracuse TC |
30:05.02 |
|
109 |
|
Mark Sardes |
M32 |
Checkers AC |
30:16.16 |
|
110 |
|
Amar Kelkar |
M21 |
Ithaca |
30:17.18 |
|
111 |
VM-26 |
Larry Zygo |
M59 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
30:53.41 |
|
112 |
MM-21 |
Robert Rhea |
M52 |
High Noon AC |
30:58.66 |
|
113 |
|
Ken Zeserson |
M62 |
High Noon AC |
30:59.93 |
|
114 |
VM-27 |
Mike Hasenauer |
M57 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31:18.48 |
|
115 |
OM-37 |
Ken Meehan |
M39 |
Alternative TC |
31:24.82 |
|
116 |
MM-22 |
William Krichbaum |
M41 |
Syracuse TC |
31:30.08 |
|
117 |
SV-11 |
Jerry Smith |
M66 |
Syracuse TC |
31:31.66 |
|
118 |
SV-12 |
Jim Glinsky |
M63 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31:45.34 |
|
119 |
OM-38 |
Joe Spencer |
M52 |
Alternative TC |
32:24.50 |
|
120 |
MM-23 |
Sean Hendrick |
M46 |
Fleet Feet Roch |
33:17.43 |
|
121 |
SV-13 |
Bob Nicholson |
M62 |
Syracuse TC |
33:51.34 |
|
122 |
|
Herb Engman |
M64 |
High Noon AC |
33:52.92 |
|
123 |
MM-24 |
Richard Doe |
M45 |
Fleet Feet Roch |
33:56.81 |
|
124 |
|
Martin Harms |
M72 |
Syracuse Chargers |
33:59.05 |
|
125 |
OM-39 |
Tim Matthews |
M52 |
Alternative TC |
34:49.06 |
|
126 |
|
James Norris |
M50 |
Fleet Feet Roch |
35:06.52 |
|
127 |
|
Dave Mullen |
M52 |
Syracuse TC |
39:43.81 |
|
128 |
|
Ted Sullivan |
M77 |
Williamsville |
39:57.81 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM SCORING |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Open Men: |
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Syracuse Track Club |
23 |
1,4,5,6,7 |
10,24,28 |
|
|
2 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
53 |
3,11,12,13,14 |
21,25 |
|
|
3 |
High Noon AC |
61 |
2,8,9,18,23 |
|
|
|
4 |
High Noon AC-2 |
112 |
15,17,20,29,31 |
|
|
|
5 |
Triple Cities RC |
113 |
16,19,22,26,30 |
32,33 |
|
|
6 |
Alternative TC |
169 |
27,34,35,,36,37 |
38,39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Masters Men: |
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
33 |
4,5,7,8,9 |
12,13 |
|
|
2 |
Syracuse TC |
51 |
2,3,11,16,19 |
22 |
|
|
3 |
High Noon AC |
53 |
1,6,14,15,17 |
21 |
|
|
4 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
95 |
10.18,20,23,24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Veteran Men: |
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
High Noon AC |
28 |
3,4,6,7,8 |
9,10,16 |
|
|
2 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
44 |
1,5,11,13,14 |
15 |
|
|
3 |
Syracuse TC |
68 |
2,12,17,18,19 |
20,23,25 |
|
|
4 |
GVH-2 |
120 |
21,22,24,26,27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Super Vet Men |
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
High Noon AC |
6 |
1,2,3 |
5,6 |
|
|
2 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
19 |
4,7,8 |
9,12 |
|
|
3 |
Syracuse Track Club |
34 |
10,11,13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WOMEN'S RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
OW-1 |
Emily LaSala |
W24 |
Syracuse TC |
24:24.01 |
|
2 |
|
Elizabeth Schultz |
W29 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
25:14.06 |
|
3 |
|
Kimberly Mills |
W19 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
25:33.74 |
|
4 |
|
Alexandra Knapp |
W24 |
Ithaca |
25:34.00 |
|
5 |
MW-1 |
Yvette DeBour |
W46 |
Finger Lakes RC |
26:00.83 |
|
6 |
|
Lynann Lorenz |
W30 |
Apalachian |
27:08.01 |
|
7 |
OW-2 |
Becky Bader |
W32 |
Syracuse TC |
27:16.94 |
|
8 |
OW-3 |
Mary Bushallow |
W |
Syracuse TC |
27:27.79 |
|
9 |
|
Sarah Loftus |
W18 |
Easton, MA |
27:46.12 |
|
10 |
VW-1 |
Suzanne Myette |
W52 |
Finger Lakes RC |
27:49.80 |
|
11 |
MW-2 |
Jillian Sharp |
W48 |
Finger Lakes RC |
27:53.47 |
|
12 |
|
Carrie Wert |
W31 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
27:58.79 |
|
13 |
MW-3 |
Kim Snedden |
W42 |
Finger Lakes RC |
28:38.86 |
|
14 |
OW-4 |
Becki Robbins |
W28 |
Syracuse TC |
28:52.61 |
|
15 |
|
Vanessa Zoll |
W39 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
29:07.69 |
|
16 |
OW-5 |
Heidi Glovack |
W29 |
Syracuse TC |
29:15.27 |
|
17 |
VW-2 |
Sharon Moore |
W55 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:24.91 |
|
18 |
|
Hannah Stillings |
W20 |
Ithaca |
29:29.01 |
|
19 |
|
Becky Harmon |
W40 |
Finger Lakes RC |
29:38.35 |
|
20 |
VW-3 |
Darlene Saeva |
W51 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:40.08 |
|
21 |
MW-4 |
Terry Christo |
W55 |
Fleet Feet Roch |
29:40.31 |
|
22 |
MW-5 |
Lori Tily |
W48 |
Finger Lakes RC |
29:58.59 |
|
23 |
|
Jennifer Sylvester |
W35 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
30:04.19 |
|
24 |
MW-6 |
Karen LaFace |
W43 |
Finger Lakes RC |
30:07.15 |
|
25 |
OW-6 |
Delana Spaulding |
W23 |
Finger Lakes RC |
30:10.39 |
|
26 |
|
Catherine Meyer |
W42 |
Checkers AC |
30:17.46 |
|
27 |
OW-7 |
Rhonda Bullard |
W37 |
Finger Lakes RC |
30:27.94 |
|
28 |
VW-4 |
Michele Marino |
W58 |
Finger Lakes RC |
31:13.24 |
|
29 |
|
Wendy Guyker |
W29 |
Checkers AC |
31:19.44 |
|
30 |
OW-8 |
Karen Grover |
W39 |
Finger Lakes RC |
31:25.61 |
|
31 |
|
Kristin Leiby |
W35 |
Checkers AC |
31:30.63 |
|
32 |
VW-5 |
Zsofia Frank |
W57 |
Finger Lakes RC |
31:35.82 |
|
33 |
OW-9 |
Alycia Gailey |
W25 |
Finger Lakes RC |
31:43.32 |
|
34 |
VW-6 |
Ruth Yanai |
W51 |
Syracuse TC |
32:18.12 |
|
35 |
MW-7 |
Melissa Smith |
W44 |
Finger Lakes RC |
33:13.81 |
|
36 |
OW-10 |
Melissa Hubisz |
W29 |
Finger Lakes RC |
33:16.74 |
|
37 |
|
Alden Irwin |
W20 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
33:33.54 |
|
38 |
VW-7 |
Carol Dodge |
W50 |
Syracuse TC |
33:39.75 |
|
39 |
VW-8 |
Sharon Ames |
W52 |
Syracuse TC |
33:52.37 |
|
40 |
OW-11 |
Sharon Martin |
W39 |
Syracuse TC |
34:06.15 |
|
41 |
VW-9 |
KC Bennett |
W50 |
Finger Lakes RC |
34:07.52 |
|
42 |
VW-10 |
Caroline Rasmussen |
W51 |
Finger Lakes RC |
34:10.82 |
|
43 |
VW-11 |
Jeanne Herrick |
W58 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
34:17.75 |
|
44 |
|
Martha Roberts |
W52 |
Finger Lakes RC |
34:41.34 |
|
45 |
OW-12 |
Vanessa Bauer Dumon |
W40 |
Finger Lakes RC |
35:08.01 |
|
46 |
|
Dhruv Batra |
W26 |
Ithaca |
35:59.74 |
|
47 |
OW-13 |
Heather Ludwig |
W |
Finger Lakes RC |
36:00.66 |
|
48 |
|
Leanne Hennip |
W23 |
Rome, PA |
36:06.22 |
|
49 |
MW-8 |
Jill Fickbohm |
W49 |
Finger Lakes RC |
36:23.59 |
|
50 |
OW-14 |
Jodie Whittle |
W40 |
Finger Lakes RC |
36:54.56 |
|
51 |
MW-9 |
Cheryl Nelan |
W42 |
Fleet Feet Roch |
37:24.07 |
|
52 |
MW-10 |
Kathleen Alfano |
W |
Fleet Feet Roch |
37:56.83 |
|
53 |
VW-12 |
Anne Austin |
W50 |
Syracuse TC |
38:15.14 |
|
54 |
MW-11 |
Annette Schaff |
W50 |
Fleet Feet Roch |
38:56.81 |
|
55 |
OW-15 |
Allison Krichbaum |
W38 |
Syracuse TC |
40:50.52 |
|
56 |
VM-13 |
Ann Mullen |
W62 |
Syracuse TC |
41:11.16 |
|
57 |
|
Rachel May |
W52 |
Syracuse TC |
44:34.97 |
|
58 |
OW-16 |
Claire Radford |
W22 |
Syracuse TC |
46:13.34 |
|
59 |
MW-12 |
Brenda Reeb |
W45 |
Fleet Feet Roch |
47:09.06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM SCORING |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Open Women |
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Syracuse Track Club |
15 |
1,2,3,4,5 |
11,15,16 |
|
|
2 |
Finger Lakes RC |
40 |
6,7,8,9,10 |
12,13,14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Masters Women |
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Finger Lakes RC |
17 |
1,2,3,5,6 |
7,8 |
|
|
2 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
46 |
4,9,10,11,12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Veteran Women |
Points |
Scorers |
Displace |
|
|
1 |
Finger Lakes RC |
10 |
1,4,5 |
9,10 |
|
|
2 |
Genesse Valley Harriers |
16 |
2,3,11 |
|
|
|
3 |
Syracuse TC |
21 |
6,7,8 |
11,12 |
|