|
|
|
|
2009 Genesee Valley Harrier Invitational |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday, November 15, 2009 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Finger Lakes Community College, Canandaigua NY |
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 degreee; party sunny |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WOMEN'S RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Nana Sangbender |
23 |
Syracuse |
23:47 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
Cait Bradley |
23 |
Syracuse Chargers |
23:49 |
|
|
|
3 |
OW-2 |
Emily LaSala |
24 |
Syracuse TC |
24:15 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
Sascha Scott |
34 |
Syracuse Chargers |
24:24 |
|
|
|
9 |
OW-2 |
Elizabeth Schultz |
29 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
24:50 |
|
|
|
10 |
OW-3 |
Jessica Snyder |
25 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
24:52 |
|
|
|
11 |
|
Jesse Webb |
34 |
The VM Project |
24:56 |
|
|
|
12 |
|
Alexandra Knapp |
24 |
Ithaca |
25:16 |
|
|
|
13 |
|
Alyssa Recny |
24 |
Syracuse Chargers |
25:20 |
|
|
|
14 |
|
Judy Johnson |
32 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
25:27 |
|
|
|
15 |
|
Hollie Hughes |
26 |
The VM Project |
25:33 |
|
|
|
16 |
|
Kate Kohout |
25 |
The VM Project |
25:35 |
|
|
|
17 |
OW-4 |
Elizabeth Randell |
42 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
25:47 |
|
|
|
18 |
|
Trisha Byler |
25 |
Brockport Distance Project |
25:49 |
|
|
|
19 |
OW-5 |
Josie Cancilla-Spadafora |
38 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
25:53 |
|
|
|
20 |
|
Jennie Donofrio |
25 |
The VM Project |
26:02 |
|
|
|
21 |
|
Robyn Ellerbrock |
24 |
Syracuse Chargers |
26:08 |
|
|
|
22 |
|
Emma Denton |
18 |
Honeoye Falls |
26:36 |
|
|
|
23 |
|
Leann Donelley |
26 |
Brockport Distance Project |
26:43 |
|
|
|
24 |
OW-6 |
Rebecca Duberry |
36 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:46 |
|
|
|
25 |
|
Lynann Lorenz |
30 |
Apalachian |
27:07 |
|
|
|
26 |
OW-7 |
Suzanne Myette |
52 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
27:15 |
|
|
|
27 |
OW-8 |
Kimberly Mills |
19 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:33 |
|
|
|
28 |
OW-9 |
Jennifer Malik |
30 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:42 |
|
|
|
29 |
OW-10 |
Mary Bushallow |
|
Syracuse TC |
27:43 |
|
|
|
30 |
|
Jessica Curry |
15 |
Syracuse TC |
27:47 |
|
|
|
31 |
OW-11 |
Jane Vales |
37 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27:53 |
|
|
|
32 |
|
Elizabeth Madore |
29 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:00 |
|
|
|
33 |
OW-12 |
Vanessa Zoll |
39 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
28:02 |
|
|
|
34 |
OW-13 |
Jennifer Sylvester |
35 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
28:04 |
|
|
|
35 |
OW-14 |
Becki Robbins |
28 |
Syracuse TC |
28:18 |
|
|
|
36 |
OW-15 |
Heidi Glovack |
29 |
Syracuse TC |
28:31 |
|
|
|
37 |
|
Jen Monen |
29 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
28:36 |
|
|
|
38 |
MW-1 |
Kim Snedden |
42 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
28:45 |
|
|
|
39 |
|
Caitlin Curry |
18 |
Getzville |
28:51 |
|
|
|
40 |
|
Larene Cameron |
18 |
Ballston Lake |
28:55 |
|
|
|
41 |
MW-2 |
Sarah Hale |
41 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
28:59 |
|
|
|
42 |
VW-1 |
Sharon Moore |
55 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:01 |
|
|
|
43 |
VW-2 |
Darlene Saeva |
51 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:05 |
|
|
|
44 |
|
Bryn Johnston |
20 |
Finger Lakes CC |
29:09 |
|
|
|
45 |
VW-3 |
Marilyn Zygo |
52 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:11 |
|
|
|
46 |
|
Kelsey Fitzgerald |
17 |
Niskayuna |
29:19 |
|
|
|
47 |
|
Carolynne Jones |
26 |
The VM Project |
29:25 |
|
|
|
48 |
OW-16 |
Eileen Becker |
39 |
Syracuse TC |
29:28 |
|
|
|
49 |
|
Catherine Meyer |
42 |
Checkers AC |
29:40 |
|
|
|
50 |
|
Victoria Rodriguez |
31 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
29:44 |
|
|
|
51 |
VW-4 |
Patti Ford |
50 |
Syracuse TC |
29:45 |
|
|
|
52 |
MW-3 |
Becky Harmon |
40 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
29:49 |
|
|
|
53 |
MW-4 |
Terry Christo |
55 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
29:55 |
|
|
|
54 |
MW-5 |
Lori Tily |
48 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
30:13 |
|
|
|
55 |
OW-17 |
Alcyia Gailey |
25 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
30:26 |
|
|
|
56 |
|
Amanda Dron |
27 |
Brockport Distance Project |
30:47 |
|
|
|
57 |
VW-5 |
Carolyn Smith-Hanna |
59 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
30:58 |
|
|
|
58 |
MW-6 |
Rauni English |
50 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
31:17 |
|
|
|
59 |
OW-18 |
Karen Grover |
39 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
31:29 |
|
|
|
60 |
OW-19 |
Marie White |
49 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
32:58 |
|
|
|
61 |
|
Carol Newby |
24 |
Ithaca |
33:01 |
|
|
|
62 |
VW-6 |
Ruth Yanai |
51 |
Syracuse TC |
33:01 |
|
|
|
63 |
OW-20 |
Martha Roberts |
52 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
33:09 |
|
|
|
64 |
VW-7 |
Sharon Ames |
52 |
Syracuse TC |
33:11 |
|
|
|
65 |
VW-8 |
Carol Dodge |
50 |
Syracuse TC |
33:41 |
|
|
|
66 |
VW-9 |
Jeanne Herrick |
58 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
33:42 |
|
|
|
67 |
VW-10 |
June Klingensmith |
50 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
34:49 |
|
|
|
68 |
|
Susan Devlin |
49 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
35:01 |
|
|
|
69 |
VW-11 |
Eileen Weinpress |
55 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
35:13 |
|
|
|
70 |
OW-21 |
Mary Magoffin |
44 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
36:05 |
|
|
|
71 |
MW-7 |
Cheryl Nelan |
42 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
36:33 |
|
|
|
72 |
OW-21 |
Jill Fickbohm |
49 |
Finger Lakes Runners Club |
36:36 |
|
|
|
73 |
VW-12 |
Anne Austin |
50 |
Syracuse TC |
37:10 |
|
|
|
74 |
MW-8 |
Kathleen Alfano |
42 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
37:29 |
|
|
|
75 |
VW-13 |
Annette Schaff |
50 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
38:15 |
|
|
|
76 |
OW-22 |
Allison Krichbaum |
38 |
Syracuse TC |
40:56 |
|
|
|
77 |
|
Ann Mullen |
62 |
Syracuse TC |
41:05 |
|
|
|
78 |
|
Martha Young |
59 |
Rochester |
41:10 |
|
|
|
79 |
|
Carolyn Kriesen |
66 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
41:15 |
|
|
|
80 |
OW-22 |
Claire Radford |
22 |
Syracuse TC |
44:25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM SCORING |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GVH INVITATIONAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Syracuse Chargers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
VM Project |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Brockport Distance Project |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Syracuse Track Club |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UPSTATE NY XC SERIES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN WOMEN |
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31 |
3,5,6,8,9 |
11,19 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
52 |
2,4,12,13,21 |
22 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Syracuse Track Club |
56 |
1,10,14,15,16 |
24,25 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Finger Lakes RC |
85 |
7,17,18,20,23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS WOMEN |
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Finger Lakes RC |
11 |
1,2,3,5 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
25 |
4,7,6,8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
VETERAN WOMEN |
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
6 |
1,2,3 |
5,9 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Syracuse TC |
17 |
4,6,7 |
8,12 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
34 |
10,11,13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MEN'S RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Kyle Heath |
22 |
Syracuse |
25:55 |
|
|
|
2 |
OM-1 |
Neal Holtschulte |
25 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:13 |
|
|
|
3 |
OM-2 |
Ryan Pauling |
33 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
26:25 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
Kevin Johnson |
19 |
Ithaca |
26:37 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
Dan Giza |
23 |
Tonawanda |
27:15 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
Chandler Kemp |
19 |
Ithaca |
27:19 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
Brett Kelly |
18 |
Madison, WI |
27:25 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
Chris Stogsdill |
18 |
Camillus |
27:44 |
|
|
|
9 |
|
Michael Hickey |
18 |
Pearl River |
27:48 |
|
|
|
10 |
OM-3 |
Mike Melfi |
33 |
Syracuse TC |
27:54 |
|
|
|
11 |
OM-4 |
Greg Stowell |
|
Syracuse TC |
28:00 |
|
|
|
12 |
OM-5 |
William Hoyne |
27 |
Syracuse TC |
28:05 |
|
|
|
13 |
OM-6 |
Chris Hine |
26 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:18 |
|
|
|
14 |
OM-7 |
Chip O'Hara |
28 |
Syracuse TC |
28:28 |
|
|
|
15 |
MM-1 |
Jim Derick |
44 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:35 |
|
|
|
16 |
OM-8 |
Andrew Foxenberg |
25 |
Syracuse TC |
28:38 |
|
|
|
17 |
OM-9 |
Todd Halbig |
33 |
Syracuse TC |
28:39 |
|
|
|
18 |
OM-10 |
Derek Powers |
34 |
Syracuse TC |
28:41 |
|
|
|
19 |
MM-2 |
Dave Bischoff |
47 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:42 |
|
|
|
20 |
|
Bryce Wilk |
24 |
Burnt Hills |
28:50 |
|
|
|
21 |
|
Charles Hollister |
22 |
Cooperstown |
28:54 |
|
|
|
22 |
OM-11 |
Mike Insler |
26 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
28:59 |
|
|
|
23 |
OM-12 |
Nicholas Scalfone |
24 |
High Noon AC |
29:07 |
|
|
|
24 |
OM-13 |
Randy Hadzor |
23 |
Syracuse TC |
29:31 |
|
|
|
25 |
|
Michael Pressler |
17 |
Montgomery |
29:33 |
|
|
|
26 |
OM-14 |
Joshua Perks |
35 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:39 |
|
|
|
27 |
|
Michael Selig |
31 |
Lakewood, CO |
29:41 |
|
|
|
28 |
|
Andrew Weishaar |
33 |
Ithaca |
29:52 |
|
|
|
29 |
MM-3 |
Earl Steinbrecher |
45 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:54 |
|
|
|
30 |
|
Zebulon Lang |
29 |
Ithaca |
29:56 |
|
|
|
31 |
MM-4 |
Carl Johnston |
44 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
29:57 |
|
|
|
32 |
OM-15 |
Andy Crawford |
27 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
30:05 |
|
|
|
33 |
|
Martin Nichonson |
22 |
Syracuse |
30:08 |
|
|
|
34 |
OM-16 |
Steve Esposito |
20 |
Triple Cities RC |
30:10 |
|
|
|
35 |
|
Garrett Wagner |
|
Ithaca |
30:11 |
|
|
|
36 |
|
Matthew Gewing |
19 |
Middletown |
30:16 |
|
|
|
37 |
OM-17 |
Adam Engst |
41 |
High Noon AC |
30:17 |
|
|
|
38 |
MM-5 |
John Van Kerkhove |
47 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
30:20 |
|
|
|
39 |
OM-18 |
Michael Murphy |
35 |
Triple Cities RC |
30:27 |
|
|
|
40 |
|
Jim Tarsnane |
18 |
Collegeville, PA |
30:33 |
|
|
|
41 |
OM-19 |
Brian Lazzaro |
34 |
High Noon AC |
30:36 |
|
|
|
42 |
VM-1 |
Tony Vodacek |
50 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
30:42 |
|
|
|
43 |
MM-6 |
Mike Nier |
44 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
30:49 |
|
|
|
44 |
OM-20 |
Gregory Derick |
37 |
Triple Cities RC |
30:57 |
|
|
|
45 |
|
Ben Howard |
19 |
Finger Lakes CC |
31:09 |
|
|
|
46 |
OM-21 |
Steve Perino |
31 |
Alternative TC |
31:14 |
|
|
|
47 |
MM-7 |
Joe Mora |
48 |
Syracuse TC |
31:17 |
|
|
|
48 |
OM-22 |
Tim Reetz |
33 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31:20 |
|
|
|
49 |
|
Tim Dwyer |
49 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31:24 |
|
|
|
50 |
VM-2 |
Jim Robinson |
56 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31:26 |
|
|
|
51 |
OM-23 |
Phil Kwasney |
28 |
Triple Cities RC |
31:30 |
|
|
|
52 |
|
David Carroll |
46 |
Checkers AC |
31:32 |
|
|
|
53 |
OM-24 |
Jeremy Wattles |
26 |
Syracuse TC |
31:34 |
|
|
|
54 |
VM-3 |
Tim Riccardi |
50 |
Syracuse TC |
31:46 |
|
|
|
55 |
VM-4 |
Gary Moore |
53 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
31:49 |
|
|
|
56 |
OM-25 |
Ben Logsdon |
25 |
High Noon AC |
32:03 |
|
|
|
57 |
OM-26 |
Eric Maki |
47 |
High Noon AC |
32:05 |
|
|
|
58 |
OM-27 |
Chris Cowden |
36 |
Triple Cities RC |
32:11 |
|
|
|
59 |
MM-8 |
Kevin Vanboden |
41 |
Syracuse TC |
32:14 |
|
|
|
60 |
VM-5 |
Tom Hartshorne |
55 |
High Noon AC |
32:19 |
|
|
|
61 |
VM-6 |
Don Hughes |
52 |
Syracuse TC |
32:21 |
|
|
|
62 |
SV-1 |
Rick Hoebeke |
60 |
High Noon AC |
32:27 |
|
|
|
63 |
VM-7 |
Gary Radford |
52 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
32:34 |
|
|
|
64 |
MM-9 |
Keith Scott |
47 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
32:42 |
|
|
|
65 |
MM-10 |
Ed Lindo |
48 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
32:43 |
|
|
|
66 |
VM-8 |
Bruce Roebal |
53 |
High Noon AC |
32:48 |
|
|
|
67 |
MM-11 |
Greg Gray |
43 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
32:53 |
|
|
|
68 |
VM-9 |
Brian Cummins |
54 |
High Noon AC |
33:14 |
|
|
|
69 |
MM-12 |
Adlai Wheeless |
49 |
Syracuse TC |
33:21 |
|
|
|
70 |
OM-28 |
Jason Mintz |
30 |
Syracuse TC |
33:33 |
|
|
|
71 |
VM-10 |
Wayne Mason |
|
Syracuse TC |
33:38 |
|
|
|
72 |
MM-13 |
Martin Coffey |
40 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
33:40 |
|
|
|
73 |
VM-11 |
Bob Raymonda |
50 |
Syracuse TC |
33:42 |
|
|
|
74 |
VM-12 |
Tim Ingall |
50 |
High Noon AC |
33:52 |
|
|
|
75 |
|
Mark Raczka |
49 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
33:56 |
|
|
|
76 |
VM-13 |
Brian Dodge |
56 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
34:18 |
|
|
|
77 |
|
Brian McElroy |
48 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
34:28 |
|
|
|
78 |
MM-14 |
Patrick Milligan |
45 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
34:30 |
|
|
|
79 |
VM-14 |
Dennis Van Kerkhove |
50 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
34:34 |
|
|
|
80 |
MM-15 |
Steve Van Kerkhove |
46 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
34:35 |
|
|
|
81 |
|
Chase Stoffle |
19 |
Finger Lakes CC |
34:39 |
|
|
|
82 |
VM-15 |
Tim McMullen |
56 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
34:41 |
|
|
|
83 |
|
Matt Dore |
34 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
34:42 |
|
|
|
84 |
|
Mark Sardes |
32 |
Checkers AC |
34:42 |
|
|
|
85 |
VM-16 |
Dale Ottosen |
52 |
Syracuse TC |
34:54 |
|
|
|
86 |
VM-17 |
Dave Bowen |
57 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
35:02 |
|
|
|
87 |
|
Guy Turner |
30 |
Seneca Falls |
35:09 |
|
|
|
88 |
|
Andrew Zaso |
19 |
Finger Lakes CC |
35:10 |
|
|
|
89 |
VM-18 |
Ron Blackmore |
56 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
35:12 |
|
|
|
90 |
OM-29 |
David Sauter |
42 |
Alternative TC |
35:15 |
|
|
|
91 |
MM-16 |
Carl Palmer |
45 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
35:20 |
|
|
|
92 |
VM-19 |
Kevin Kelly |
58 |
Syracuse TC |
35:23 |
|
|
|
93 |
OM-30 |
Chris Lake |
20 |
Triple Cities RC |
35:29 |
|
|
|
94 |
MM-17 |
Shawn Malloy |
40 |
Syracuse TC |
35:36 |
|
|
|
95 |
VM-20 |
Carl Franck |
57 |
High Noon AC |
35:40 |
|
|
|
96 |
VM-21 |
Andy Jordan |
56 |
High Noon AC |
35:47 |
|
|
|
97 |
VM-22 |
Jim Peterson |
50 |
Syracuse TC |
35:47 |
|
|
|
98 |
|
PJ Steblin |
19 |
Finger Lakes CC |
35:51 |
|
|
|
99 |
VM-23 |
Bob Hamilton |
53 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
36:04 |
|
|
|
100 |
VM-24 |
Mitch Moore |
55 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
36:05 |
|
|
|
101 |
VM-25 |
Craig McGowan |
52 |
Syracuse TC |
36:07 |
|
|
|
102 |
MM-18 |
Jack Stauffer |
40 |
Syracuse TC |
36:10 |
|
|
|
103 |
SV-2 |
Jim May |
63 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
36:19 |
|
|
|
104 |
SV-3 |
Dave Keifer |
62 |
High Noon AC |
36:24 |
|
|
|
105 |
MM-19 |
Gerry Woods |
49 |
Syracuse TC |
36:39 |
|
|
|
106 |
VM-26 |
Ric Bond |
52 |
Syracuse TC |
36:43 |
|
|
|
107 |
OM-31 |
Paul Smarsh |
50 |
Alternative TC |
36:46 |
|
|
|
108 |
VM-27 |
Tony Muhlnickel |
56 |
Syracuse TC |
36:53 |
|
|
|
109 |
OM-32 |
Dan Quinlisk |
52 |
Alternative TC |
36:59 |
|
|
|
110 |
VM-28 |
Russ Abraham |
50 |
Syracuse TC |
37:10 |
|
|
|
111 |
MM-20 |
Wayne Crandall |
46 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
37:20 |
|
|
|
112 |
SV-4 |
John Saylor |
62 |
High Noon AC |
37:28 |
|
|
|
113 |
VM-29 |
Jay Ferrimani |
50 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
37:38 |
|
|
|
114 |
VM-30 |
Bruce Wilkins |
56 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
37:43 |
|
|
|
115 |
VM-31 |
Patrick Wrobel |
57 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
37:51 |
|
|
|
116 |
SV-5 |
Carl Grimm |
70 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
37:56 |
|
|
|
117 |
SV-6 |
James Miner |
60 |
High Noon AC |
38:01 |
|
|
|
118 |
|
Balthazar Lechene |
23 |
Ithaca |
38:10 |
|
|
|
119 |
SV-7 |
Terry Habecker |
61 |
High Noon AC |
38:11 |
|
|
|
120 |
OM-33 |
Matt Caton |
46 |
Alternative TC |
38:16 |
|
|
|
121 |
VM-32 |
Al Weaver |
50 |
Syracuse TC |
38:17 |
|
|
|
122 |
SV-8 |
Keith Yeates |
62 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
38:26 |
|
|
|
123 |
MM-21 |
Joe Kent |
51 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
38:41 |
|
|
|
124 |
OM-34 |
Haroon Khan |
|
Syracuse TC |
38:49 |
|
|
|
125 |
|
Charlie Reller |
54 |
Alternative TC |
38:52 |
|
|
|
126 |
MM-22 |
Mike Weinpress |
54 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
39:04 |
|
|
|
127 |
OM-35 |
William Wilsch |
36 |
Syracuse TC |
39:22 |
|
|
|
128 |
SV-9 |
Mike Reif |
61 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
39:25 |
|
|
|
129 |
MM-23 |
Rob Hitchcock |
43 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
39:47 |
|
|
|
130 |
OM-36 |
Ken Meehan |
39 |
Alternative TC |
40:03 |
|
|
|
131 |
VM-33 |
Mike Hasenauer |
57 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
40:12 |
|
|
|
132 |
SV-10 |
Peter Leonard |
66 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
40:21 |
|
|
|
133 |
SV-11 |
Jerry Smith |
66 |
Syracuse TC |
40:28 |
|
|
|
134 |
|
Larry Zygo |
59 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
40:46 |
|
|
|
135 |
SV-12 |
Jim Glinsky |
63 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
40:57 |
|
|
|
136 |
MM-24 |
Doug Prindle |
48 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
42:07 |
|
|
|
137 |
OM-37 |
Joe Spencer |
54 |
Alternative TC |
42:13 |
|
|
|
138 |
VM-34 |
Bruce MacKnight |
58 |
Syracuse TC |
43:05 |
|
|
|
139 |
SV-13 |
Bob Nicholson |
62 |
Syracuse TC |
43:31 |
|
|
|
140 |
SV-14 |
Donald Robbins |
60 |
Syracuse TC |
44:06 |
|
|
|
141 |
|
James Norris |
50 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
44:30 |
|
|
|
142 |
|
Ralph Josephson |
63 |
Finger Lakes Runners Cl |
45:22 |
|
|
|
143 |
OM-38 |
Tim Matthews |
52 |
Alternative TC |
46:24 |
|
|
|
144 |
|
Dick Telarico |
70 |
Henrietta |
47:00 |
|
|
|
145 |
VM-35 |
Mark Rybinski |
54 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
47:14 |
|
|
|
146 |
|
Ted Sullivan |
77 |
Greater Buffalo TC |
50:19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
UPSTATE NY XC SERIES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
TEAM SCORING (includes GVH Invite scoring) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OPEN MEN |
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Syracuse Track Club |
27 |
3,4,5,7,8 |
9,10 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
34 |
1,2,6,11,14 |
15,22 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
High Noon AC |
99 |
12,17,19,25,26 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Triple Cities RC |
104 |
16,18,20,23,27 |
30 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
Syracuse TC-2 |
134 |
13,24,28,34,35 |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Alternative TC |
146 |
21,29,31,32,33 |
36,37,38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MASTERS MEN |
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
15 |
1,2,3,4,5 |
6,11 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Syracuse TC |
62 |
7,8,12,17,18 |
19 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
GVH-2 |
68 |
9,10,14,15,20 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Fleet Feet Rochester |
95 |
13,16,21,22,23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
VETERAN MEN |
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
27 |
1,2,4,7,13 |
15,23,35 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
High Noon AC |
54 |
5,8,9,12,20 |
21 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
Syracuse TC |
52 |
3,6,10,11,22 |
25,28 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
GVH-2 |
102 |
14,17,18,24,29 |
30,31,33 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
STC-2 |
120 |
16, 19, 26,27, 32 |
34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUPER VET MEN |
POINTS |
SCORERS |
DISPLACE |
|
|
|
|
1 |
High Noon AC |
8 |
1,3,4 |
6,7 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
Genesee Valley Harriers |
15 |
2,5,8 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
GVH-2 |
31 |
9,10,12 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Syracuse TC |
38 |
11,13,14 |
|
|